Market Closed Date 26/03/2017
Equities
Financial
Banks
COMPANY'S NAMECOMPANY'S SHORT NAMESYMBOLCODEMARKETLISTED SHARESSTATUSNOTES
JORDAN ISLAMIC BANKJOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB1110011150,000,000
JORDAN KUWAIT BANKJOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB1110021100,000,000
JORDAN COMMERCIAL BANKJCBANKJCBK1110031112,875,000
THE HOUSING BANK FOR TRADE AND FINANCEHOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK1110041252,000,000
ARAB JORDAN INVESTMENT BANKARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB1110051150,000,000
JORDAN DUBAI ISLAMIC BANKJDIB BANKJDIB1110062100,000,000
BANK AL ETIHADBANK AL ETIHADUBSI1110071125,000,000
ARAB BANKING CORPORATION /(JORDAN)ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO1110091110,000,000
INVEST BANKINVESTBANKINVB1110141100,000,000
CAPITAL BANK OF JORDANCAPITAL BANKEXFB1110171200,000,000
SOCIETE GENERALE DE BANQUE - JORDANIESOCGEN BK - JORDANIESGBJ1110201100,000,000
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK1110211180,000,000
BANK OF JORDANBANK OF JORDANBOJX1110221200,000,000
JORDAN AHLI BANKJORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI1110331175,000,000
ARAB BANKARAB BANKARBK1130231640,800,000
Insurance
COMPANY'S NAMECOMPANY'S SHORT NAMESYMBOLCODEMARKETLISTED SHARESSTATUSNOTES
MIDDLE EAST INSURANCEMIDDLE EAST INSMEIN121002121,000,000
AL-NISR AL-ARABI INSURANCEALNISR ALARABIAAIN121003110,000,000
JORDAN INSURANCEJORDAN INSURANCEJOIN121004130,000,000
ARABIA INSURANCE COMPANY - JORDANARABIA INSURANCEAICJ12100518,000,000
DELTA INSURANCEDELTA INSDICL12100628,000,000
JERUSALEM INSURANCEJERUSALEM INSJERY12100718,000,000
THE UNITED INSURANCEUNITED INSURANCEUNIN12100818,000,000
JORDAN FRENCH INSURANCEJOR FRENCH INSJOFR12100929,100,000
THE HOLY LAND INSURANCEHOLY LAND INSHOLI121010310,000,000
AL-MANARA INSURANCE PLC.CO.ALMANARA INSURANCEARSI12101327,000,000
ARAB ORIENT INSURANCE COMPANYARAB ORIENT INSAOIC121014221,438,252
JORDAN EMIRATES INSURANCE COMPANY P.S.CJOEMIRATES INS.JEIC12101534,000,000
ARAB LIFE & ACCIDENT INSURANCEARAB INSARIN12101718,000,000
PHILADELPHIA INSURANCEPHILADELPHIA INSPHIN12101824,000,000
ARAB UNION INTERNATIONAL INSURANCEARAB INT UNI INSAIUI12102036,000,000
NATIONAL INSURANCENATIONAL INSURANCENAAI12102118,000,000
JORDAN INTERNATIONAL INSURANCEJOR INT INSUR COJIJC121022118,150,000
EURO ARAB INSURANCE GROUPEURA ARAB INS.AMMI12102328,000,000
THE ISLAMIC INSURANCEISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC121025112,000,000
THE ARAB ASSURERS INSURANCE COMPANYARAB ASSURERSARAS12102639,215,909
ARAB JORDANIAN INSURANCE GROUPARAB JOR INSURARGR12102729,500,000
THE MEDITERRANEAN & GULF INSURANCE COMPANY-JORDAN P.L.CMED GULF-JORDANMDGF121032210,000,000
FIRST INSURANCEFIRST INSURANCEFINS121034128,000,000
Diversified Financial Services
COMPANY'S NAMECOMPANY'S SHORT NAMESYMBOLCODEMARKETLISTED SHARESSTATUSNOTES
DARKOM INVESTMENTDARKOMDRKM121033310,000,000
NATIONAL PORTFOLIO SECURITIESNATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ131018210,000,000
JORDANIAN EXPATRIATES INVESTMENT HOLDINGJORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH131025116,125,000
JORDAN INVESTMENT TRUSTJOR INV TRUSTJOIT131039229,498,883
ALDAMAN FOR INVESTMENTSALDAMAN FOR INV.DMAN131065210,000,000
UNION INVESTMENT CORPORATIONUNION INVUINV131069250,000,000
ARAB FINANCIAL INVESTMENTARAB FIN INVAFIN131070110,000,000
JORDAN LOAN GUARANTEE CORPORATIONJOR LOAN GRNT.COJLGC131071229,080,310
ARAB EAST INVESTMENTARAB EAST INVST.AEIV131082247,000,000
EJADA FOR FINANCIAL INVESTMENTSEJADAEJAD13108832,500,000
AL-AMIN FOR INVESTMENTAL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI131089210,000,000
UNITED FINANCIAL INVESTMENTSUN FOR FINCL INVUCFI13109018,000,000
JORDAN MORTGAGE REFINANCEJOR MORTGAGE RFCJMRC13110525,000,000
INTERNATIONAL BROKERAGE & FINANCIAL MARKETSINT' BROKERAGEIBFM131224214,201,913
INVESTMENT HOUSE FOR FINANCIAL SERVICESINV HOUSEINVH13122633,000,000OTC
AMWAL INVESTAMWAL INVESTAMWL131227345,000,000OTC
AL-AMAL FINANCIAL INVESTMENTS CO.AL-AMAL INV.AMAL131231115,000,000
AL ROU'YA FOR INVESTMENTAL ROU'YA FOR INVESTMENTROYA131233310,000,000
AWTAD FOR DIVERSIFIED INVESTMENTS PLC.AWTADAWTD131244310,000,000
SHARECO BROKERAGE COMPANYSHARECOSHBC13124839,000,000
AL SANABEL INTERNATIONAL FOR ISLAMIC INVESTMENTS(HOLDING) PLC. CO.AL-SANABEL INT.SANA131249220,000,000
AL-BILAD SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTBILAD INVESTMENTBLAD131250210,000,000
FIRST FINANCEFIRST FINANCEFFCO131251135,000,000
JORDANIAN MANAGEMENT AND CONSULTING COMPANYJORDAN CONSULTINGJOMC13125222,300,000
FUTURE ARAB INVESTMENT COMPANYFUTURE ARABFUTR131258224,931,051
BABELON INVESTMENTS CO. P.L.CBABELONSALM13126022,000,000
INTERNATIONAL CARDS COMPANYINT'L CARDS CO.CARD131263216,077,716
KAFA`A FOR FINANCIAL & ECONOMICAL INVESTMENTS (P.L.C)KAFA`A INVESTMENTSKAFA13126724,000,000
TUHAMA FOR FINANCIAL INVESTMENTSTUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA13126823,240,000
FIRST JORDAN INVESTMENT COMPANY PLCFIRST JORDANFRST131269275,000,000
DIMENSIONS:JORDAN AND EMIRATES COMMERCIAL INVESTMENTS CORPORATIONDIMENSIONSJEDI131271210,000,000
DARAT JORDAN HOLDINGSDARATDARA131274215,000,000
SABAEK INVEST COMPANY P.L.CSABAEK INVESTSABK13127528,000,000
ALISRAA FOR ISLAMIC FINANCE AND INVESTMENTISRAA ISLAMIC FIN.ISRA131282220,000,000
RUMM FINANCIAL BROKERAGERUMM BROKERAGERUMI13128923,000,000
Jordanian CO. For Developing & Financial InvestmentJORDANIAN DEVELOPJDFI14103223,000,000
Real Estate
COMPANY'S NAMECOMPANY'S SHORT NAMESYMBOLCODEMARKETLISTED SHARESSTATUSNOTES
ALSHAMEKHA FOR REALESTATE AND FINANCIAL INVESTMENTSALSHAMEKHA REAL.VFED13101121,200,000
JORDAN DECAPOLIS PROPERTIESJ D PROPERTIESJDPC131017246,967,755
AL-TAJAMOUAT FOR TOURISTIC PROJECTS CO PLCTAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM1310192100,000,000
RESOURCES COMPANY FOR DEVELOPMENT & INVESTMENT PLCRESOURCES INVESTJOMA131027211,000,000
UNION LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONUNION LAND DEVULDC131073242,065,129
AL-TAJAMOUAT FOR CATERING AND HOUSING CO PLCTAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH131076210,000,000
SPECIALIZED INVESTMENT COMPOUNDSSPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC13107738,100,000
REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENTREAL ESTATE DVREDV131087249,625,545
THE REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO CO.RE ES & INV PORT CAQAR131101110,000,000
ARAB EAST FOR REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS COEAST REAL ESTATEREAL13121819,996,082
INT'L ARABIAN DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT TRADING CO.ARABIAN DEV COINMA13122527,000,000
JORDANIAN REALESTATE COMPANY FOR DEVELOPMENTJO REALESTATEJRCD131229234,500,000
AMAD INVESTMENT & REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENTAMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD13123418,000,000
IHDATHIAT CO-ORDINATESIHDATHIAT CO.IHCO13123624,486,627
EMMAR INVESTMENTS & REALESTATE DEVELOPMENTEMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR131237220,000,000
TAAMEER JORDAN HOLDINGS PUBLIC SHAREHOLDING COMPANYTAAMEER JOR HLDGSTAMR131239286,840,292
METHAQ REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTMETHAQMEET13124029,500,000
CONTEMPRO FOR HOUSING PROJECTSCONTEMPROCOHO13124116,000,000
NOOR CAPITAL MARKTS FOR DIVERSIFIED INVESTMENTSNOOR CAPITALNCMD13124521,000,000
HIGH PERFORMANCE REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTSHIGH PERFORMANCEHIPR131246212,000,000
ARAB INVESTORS UNION CO. FOR REAL ESTATES DEVELOPINGARAB INV. UNIONUNAI13124723,000,000
JORDAN INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT CO.INTERNATIONAL INV.JIIG131253210,000,000
DEERA INVESTMENT & REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT CODEERADERA131255240,000,000
PALACES REALESTATE & DEVELOPMENT P.L.CPALACESPRED13125724,000,000
AFAQ HOLDING FOR INVESTMENT & REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT CO. P.L.CAFAQ HOLDINGMANR131259280,000,000
AL-TAHDITH FOR REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS COMPANYAL-TAHDITHTHDI13126522,300,000
THE PROFESSIONAL COMPANY FOR REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT AND HOUSINGPROFESSIONALPROF131270235,200,000
SHIRA REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT & INVESTMENTSSHIRASHRA131278311,244,646
JORDAN MASAKEN FOR LAND & INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT PROJECTSMASAKENMSKN131284212,240,000
AMOUN INTERNATIONAL FOR INVESTMENTSAMOUN INT. INV.AMON13128526,180,371
ALENTKAEYA FOR INVESTMENT&REALESTATE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY PLCALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK13128724,926,430
COMPREHENSIVE LAND DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENTCOMPLAND DEV&INVATTA141036210,000,000
AD-DULAYL INDUSTRIAL PARK & REAL ESTATE COMPANY P.L.CAD-DULAYL PARKIDMC141106221,000,000
Services
Health Care Services
COMPANY'S NAMECOMPANY'S SHORT NAMESYMBOLCODEMARKETLISTED SHARESSTATUSNOTES
AL-BILAD MEDICAL SERVICESAL-BELAD MED SRVABMS131002130,000,000
THE CONSULTANT & INVESTMENT GROUPCONSULTING GROUPCICO13120739,825,362
IBN ALHAYTHAM HOSPITAL COMPANYIBN ALHAYTHAM H.IBNH131279120,000,000
INTERNATIONAL FOR MEDICAL INVESTMENTINT CO MED INVICMI14102124,500,000
Educational Services
COMPANY'S NAMECOMPANY'S SHORT NAMESYMBOLCODEMARKETLISTED SHARESSTATUSNOTES
AL-ZARQA EDUCATIONAL & INVESTMENTZARQA EDUCZEIC131051115,000,000
THE ARAB INTERNATIONL FOR EDUCATION & INVESTMENT.ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI131052140,500,000
ITTIHAD SCHOOLSITTIHAD SCHOOLSITSC131093115,000,000
AL-ISRA FOR EDUCATION AND INVESTMENT "PLC"ISRA EDUEAIFE131220115,000,000
PETRA EDUCATION COMPANYPETRA EDUCATIONPEDC131221116,000,000
PHILADELPHIA INTERNATIONAL EDUCATIONAL INVESTMENT COMPANYPHILADELPHIA UNIPIEC131222115,000,000
Hotels and Tourism
COMPANY'S NAMECOMPANY'S SHORT NAMESYMBOLCODEMARKETLISTED SHARESSTATUSNOTES
JORDAN HOTELS & TOURISMJOR HOTEL TOURSJOHT131003110,000,000
ARAB INTERNATIONAL HOTELSARAB INTL HOTELAIHO131005132,000,000
MEDITERRANEAN TOURISM INVESTMENTMEDITER. TOURISMMDTR131035145,000,000
ZARA INVESTEMENT HOLDINGZARA INVESTMENTSZARA1310672150,000,000
AL- SHARQ INVESTMENTS PROJECTS(HOLDING)AL SHARQ INVAIPC131078216,000,000
AL-DAWLIYAH FOR HOTELS & MALLSAL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL131098143,200,000
JORDAN PROJECTS FOR TOURISM DEVELOPMENTJOR PROJ TOUR DEVJPTD131211230,500,000
WINTER VALLEY TOURISM INVESTMENT CO.WINTER VALLEY TOURWIVA131235339,000,000
AL-RAKAEZ INVESTMENT CO.AL-RAKAEZRICS131261212,500,000
MODEL RESTAURANTS COMPANY PLCMODEL RESTAURANTSFOOD131272325,000,000
SURA DEVELOPMENT & INVESTMENT PLCSURASURA131283211,500,000
Transportation
COMPANY'S NAMECOMPANY'S SHORT NAMESYMBOLCODEMARKETLISTED SHARESSTATUSNOTES
JORDAN NATIONAL SHIPPING LINESSHIPPING LINESHIP131012115,000,000
SALAM INTERNATIONL TRANSPORT & TRADINGSALAM INT TRN TDSITT131034218,000,000
TRUST INTERNATIONAL TRANSPORTTRUST TRANS.TRTR1310553500,000OTC
JORDAN EXPRESS TOURIST TRANSPORTJORDAN EXPRESSJETT131080110,800,000
JORDAN INVESTMENT & TOURISM TRANSPORT(ALFA)JOR INV.&TRSMALFA13108327,500,000
TRANSPORT& INVESTMENT BARTER COMPANYTRANSPORT BARTERNAQL131208213,915,000
ALIA- THE ROYAL JORDANIAN AIRLINES PLC.ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL1312132146,405,342
MASAFAT FOR SPECIALISED TRANSPORTMASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT131243118,500,000
RUM GROUP FOR TRANSPORTATION & TOURISM INVESTMENTRUM GROUPRUMM131262114,000,000
UNITED GROUP FOR LAND TRANSPORT CO. P.L.CUNITED GROUPUGLT13128836,600,000
UBOUR LOGISTIC SERVICES PLCUBOURTRUK13129023,000,000
ARABIAN AVIATION INVESTMENT COMPANYAVICOARAV14121826,000,000
Technology and Communication
COMPANY'S NAMECOMPANY'S SHORT NAMESYMBOLCODEMARKETLISTED SHARESSTATUSNOTES
JORDAN TELECOMJORDAN TELECOMJTEL1312061187,500,000
AL-FARIS NATIONAL COMPANY FOR INVESTMENT & EXPORTAL-FARIS NATIONALCEBC13123236,000,000
Media
COMPANY'S NAMECOMPANY'S SHORT NAMESYMBOLCODEMARKETLISTED SHARESSTATUSNOTES
JORDAN PRESS FOUNDATION/AL-RA'IJ. PRESS FOUNDATPRES131013210,000,000
JORDAN PRESS & PUBLISHING/(AD-DUSTOUR)JOR PRESS/ PUBLISHJOPP13103034,500,000OTC
Utilities and Energy
COMPANY'S NAMECOMPANY'S SHORT NAMESYMBOLCODEMARKETLISTED SHARESSTATUSNOTES
JORDAN ELECTRIC POWERJOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP131004277,490,000
IRBID DISTRICT ELECTRICITYIRBID ELECTRICITYIREL13101018,000,000
NATIONAL PETROULEUMNATONAL PETROLMNAPT141103215,000,000
JORDAN PETROLEUM REFINERYJOR PETROLM REFJOPT1420411100,000,000
Commercial Services
COMPANY'S NAMECOMPANY'S SHORT NAMESYMBOLCODEMARKETLISTED SHARESSTATUSNOTES
JORDANIAN DUTY FREE SHOPSJOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS13102217,500,000
JORDAN INTERNATIONAL TRADING CENTERJORDAN INTL TRADJITC13102323,400,000
JORDAN TRADE FACJOR TRADE FACJOTF131062216,500,000
AL AHLIA ENTERPRISESAHLIA ENTERPRISESABLA131064337,778,273OTC
SPECIALIZED TRADING & INVESTMENTSPCZ.TRDG&INVSTSPTI13108121,000,000
SPECIALIZED JORDANIAN INVESTMENTSPEC.INV JORSIJC13108624,500,000
BINDAR TRADING & INVESTMENT CO . P.L.CBINDARBIND131219220,000,000
OFFTECHOLDING GROUP PLCOFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC131228239,690,000
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO131230211,158,447
NOPAR FOR TRADING AND INVESTMENTNOPAR FOR TRADINGNOTI13123821,100,070
COMPREHENSIVE LEASING COMPANY PLCCOMP. LEASINGLEAS13126437,000,000
AFAQ FOR ENERGY CO. P.L.CAFAQ ENERGYMANE1312861110,000,000
INJAZ FOR DEVELOPMENT & PROJECTSINJAZATCO141058135,250,000
Industrial
Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries
COMPANY'S NAMECOMPANY'S SHORT NAMESYMBOLCODEMARKETLISTED SHARESSTATUSNOTES
DAR AL DAWA DEVELOPMENT & INVESTMENTDAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI141012125,000,000
ARAB CENTER FOR PHARM.& CHEMICALSARAB PHARMA CHEMAPHC14102335,000,000
MIDDLE EAST PHARMA. & CHMICAL IND. & MEDICAL APPLIANCESMID PHARMA INDMPHA14107339,869,583
THE JORDANIAN PHARMACEUTICAL MANUFACTURINGJORDAN PHARMAJPHM141204225,312,500
HAYAT PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES CO.HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC14121019,500,000
PHILADELPHIA PHARMACEEUTICALSPHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL14121917,500,000
Chemical Industries
COMPANY'S NAMECOMPANY'S SHORT NAMESYMBOLCODEMARKETLISTED SHARESSTATUSNOTES
THE INDUSTRIAL COMMERCIAL & AGRICULTURALINDSTRAL/COMM/AGRICAG141009114,956,389
PREMIER BUSINESS AND PROJECTS CO.LTDPREMIERACDT14101021,330,008
JORDAN CHEMICAL INDUSTRIESJOR INDSTR CHEMJOIC14102621,799,624
NATIONAL CHLORINE INDUSTRIESNAT CHLORINENATC14105429,000,000
JORDAN INDUSTRIAL RESOURCESJORDAN IND.RES.JOIR141055216,625,000
COMPREHENSIVE MULTIPLE PROJECT COMPANYCOMPREHENSIVEINOH14108625,250,000
THE ARAB PESTICIDES & VETERINARY DRUGS MFG. CO.ARAB PESTICIDESMBED141209112,000,000
INTERMEDIATE PETROCHEMICALS INDUSTRIES CO. LTD.PETROCHEMICALSIPCH14121727,000,000
Paper and Cardboard Industries
COMPANY'S NAMECOMPANY'S SHORT NAMESYMBOLCODEMARKETLISTED SHARESSTATUSNOTES
ARAB COMPANY FOR INVESTMENT PROJECTSARAB INVEST PROJAPCT14100333,551,982
JORDAN PAPER & CARDBOARD FACTORIESJOR PAPER CARDBGJOPC14101737,500,000OTC
PEARL- SANITARY PAPER CONVERTINGPEARL SAN P CONVPERL1410813500,000
Printing and Packaging
COMPANY'S NAMECOMPANY'S SHORT NAMESYMBOLCODEMARKETLISTED SHARESSTATUSNOTES
AL-EKBAL PRINTING AND PACKAGINGEKBAL PRINT CO.EKPC14110013,500,000
Food and Beverages
COMPANY'S NAMECOMPANY'S SHORT NAMESYMBOLCODEMARKETLISTED SHARESSTATUSNOTES
JORDAN POULTRY PROCESSING & MARKETINGJORDAN POUL PROCJPPC141002223,558,305
JORDAN DAIRYJORDAN DAIRYJODA14100424,000,000
GENERAL INVESTMENTGENERAL INVESTGENI141029110,000,000
AL-QARIA FOOD & VEGETABLE OIL INDUSTRIES CO. P.L.CAL-QARIAUCVO14104433,000,000
UNIVERSAL MODERN INDUSTRIESUNIV MOD INDCOUMIC14105216,000,000
NATIONAL POULTRYNAT'L POULTRYNATP141084230,000,000
THE ARAB INTERNATIONAL FOOD FACTORIESARAB INT'L FOODAIFF141092110,500,000
NUTRI DARNUTRIDARNDAR141094211,615,912
JORDAN VEGETABLE OIL INDUSTRIESJOR VEG OIL INDJVOI14114124,000,000
FIRST NATIONAL VEGETABLE OIL INDUSTRIES CO.FIRST NAT VEG OILFNVO14120534,500,000OTC
SINIORA FOOD INDUSTRIES PLCSINIORASNRA141222218,000,000
Tobacco and Cigarettes
COMPANY'S NAMECOMPANY'S SHORT NAMESYMBOLCODEMARKETLISTED SHARESSTATUSNOTES
AL-EQBAL INVESTMENT COMPANY LTDEQBAL INV. COEICO141048130,000,000
UNION TOBACCO & CIGARETTE INDUSTRIESUNION TOBACCOUTOB141074115,083,657
Mining and Extraction Industries
COMPANY'S NAMECOMPANY'S SHORT NAMESYMBOLCODEMARKETLISTED SHARESSTATUSNOTES
GENERAL MINING CPMPANY PLCGENERAL MININGGENM14100521,500,000
ARAB ALUMINIUM INDUSTRY /ARALARAB ALUM INDAALU14100616,750,000
NATIONAL STEEL INDUSTRYNATIONAL STEELNAST14101122,941,768
JORDAN PHOSPHATE MINESJOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH141018182,500,000
THE JORDAN CEMENT FACTORIESJOR CEMENT FACTJOCM141042260,444,460
THE ARAB POTASHARAB POTASH COAPOT141043183,317,500
JORDAN STEELJOR STEELJOST141070235,000,000
NATIONAL ALUMINIUM INDUSTRIALNAT'L ALUM INDNATA14109119,000,000
INVESTMENTS & INTEGRATED INDUSTRIES CO. PLC (HOLDING CO)INV & INTEG INDUSTINTI141117314,500,000
INTERNATIONAL SILICA INDUSTRIALSILICA INDUSTR.SLCA14117032,366,815
TRAVERTINE COMPANY LTDTRAVCOTRAV14120324,600,000
NATIONAL OIL AND ELECTRICITY PRODUCTION FROM OIL SHALE COMPANYJOSECOJOSE14121635,000,000
UNITED IRON & STEEL MANUFACTURING CO. P.L.CMANASEER STEELMANS141220232,165,176
JORDAN MARBLE COMPANY P.L.C.JORDAN MARBLEJMCO14122134,000,000
NORTHERN CEMENT CO.NORTHERNNCCO141224155,000,000
Engineering and Construction
COMPANY'S NAMECOMPANY'S SHORT NAMESYMBOLCODEMARKETLISTED SHARESSTATUSNOTES
THE JORDAN PIPES MANUFACTURINGJOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI14101923,575,000
JORDAN WOOD INDUSTRIES / JWICOJOR WOOD INDUSTRWOOD14103825,000,000
READY MIX CONCRTE AND CONSTRUCTION SUPPLIESREADY MIX CONCRTRMCC141065125,000,000
ARABIAN STEEL PIPES MANUFACTURINGARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM14109829,000,000
AL-QUDS READY MIXAL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM14120827,460,026
ASSAS FOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS CO. LTDAL ASSASASAS141214212,000,000
SHEBA METAL CASTINGSHEBA METAL CASTINGSHBA14122321,000,000
Electrical Industries
COMPANY'S NAMECOMPANY'S SHORT NAMESYMBOLCODEMARKETLISTED SHARESSTATUSNOTES
NATIONAL CABLE & WIRE MANUFACTURINGNAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE141039219,299,747
MIDDLE EAST SPECIALIZED CABLES COMPANY /MESC_JORDAN PLCMESC_JORDANJNCC141059338,889,210
ARAB ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIESARAB ELECT INDAEIN14107226,000,000
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC141215240,000,000
Textiles, Leathers and Clothings
COMPANY'S NAMECOMPANY'S SHORT NAMESYMBOLCODEMARKETLISTED SHARESSTATUSNOTES
CENTURY INVESTMENT GROUPCENTURY INV.GRPCEIG131097110,000,000
THE JORDAN WORSTED MILLSJOR WORSTED MILLJOWM141014115,000,000
AKARY FOR INDUSTRIES AND REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTSAKARYWOOL14103121,200,000
EL-ZAY READY WEAR MANUFACTURINGEL-ZAY READY WRELZA14106138,684,029
ARAB WEAVERS UNION COMPANY P.L.CARAB WEAVERSARWU141212212,000,000
JORDAN CLOTHING COMPANY P.L.CJOR CLOTHING CO.CJCC14121331,960,095
Glass and Ceramic Industries
COMPANY'S NAMECOMPANY'S SHORT NAMESYMBOLCODEMARKETLISTED SHARESSTATUSNOTES
: Suspended
: Traded

Export to excelExport to excel