Monthly bulletins filter
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version
View market classificationView old classificationعربيDailyWeeklyMonthlyYearlyMonthly statistical
Amman Stock ExchangeMonthly BulletinsFrom 2017-02-01 To 2017-02-28
Disabled Columns:
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
Financial107,356,64483,291,47230,266Index : 3,045.89CHG : 2.45%
Banks45,245,81617,019,6797,390Index : 4,563.98CHG : 3.05%
ARAB BANKARBK16.196.516.186.420.236.3414,981,8842,365,0382,2800.3720
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK110.7210.7310.5010.730.0110.69362,58033,914740.0114
CAPITAL BANKEXFB10.820.910.780.890.070.851,570,6781,853,5157840.9320
BANK OF JORDANBOJX12.852.942.842.890.042.875,776,4312,010,0305901.0020
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK11.801.981.801.920.121.847,550,4874,104,3837162.2820
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.121.191.091.150.031.122,841,6572,528,2677561.4520
ARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB11.801.811.751.77-0.031.7690,84051,525260.0312
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB13.844.203.804.200.364.074,160,8481,023,0531,2170.6820
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI11.841.991.831.960.121.92354,280184,9601940.1519
JCBANKJCBK11.351.361.301.34-0.011.35277,320206,217970.1813
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO11.311.341.301.310.001.31175,563133,830880.1216
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB13.903.893.773.79-0.113.885,654,5101,457,800961.4617
INVESTBANKINVB11.451.551.471.530.081.50539,778360,853760.3612
SOCGEN BK - JORDANIESGBJ11.001.021.001.020.021.0224,49024,085120.027
JDIB BANKJDIB21.281.311.271.280.001.30884,469682,2093840.6820
Insurance3,507,5983,740,410921Index : 2,048.51CHG : 3.02%
JORDAN INSURANCEJOIN11.641.771.641.770.131.74129,23874,223650.2510
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.680.690.650.67-0.010.67223,326334,9002101.2018
ARAB ORIENT INSAOIC21.841.851.671.67-0.171.7310,7956,250140.035
MIDDLE EAST INSMEIN11.671.741.631.710.041.7055,08832,357620.1510
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC10.700.700.660.700.000.68172,370254,2191301.4014
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.461.521.441.460.001.4657,14939,031960.3312
ALNISR ALARABIAAIN14.004.004.004.000.004.0033,4008,35080.081
ARAB JOR INSURARGR20.620.620.610.620.000.618,55514,02420.151
ARAB ASSURERSARAS30.220.240.210.240.020.22118,442531,826305.779
JOR FRENCH INSJOFR20.720.770.720.750.030.7526,30035,160280.397
UNITED INSURANCEUNIN11.691.771.651.770.081.6920,10811,92870.155
ARABIA INSURANCEAICJ10.770.800.790.800.030.7931740020.011
JERUSALEM INSJERY11.751.761.761.760.011.7617810110.001
NATIONAL INSURANCENAAI11.061.211.091.210.151.133,6173,20160.042
EURA ARAB INS.AMMI21.041.061.061.060.021.062210.001
DELTA INSDICL21.101.261.101.260.161.1619,14016,500120.214
ALMANARA INSURANCEARSI20.320.310.310.31-0.010.31309820.001
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI30.991.240.901.130.141.112,626,4832,374,84024239.5816
JOEMIRATES INS.JEIC30.691.021.021.020.331.023,0603,00030.081
Diversified Financial Services26,043,37227,979,65510,222Index : 1,659.14CHG : -0.53%
FIRST JORDANFRST20.360.390.360.380.020.38191,914505,5062290.6718
UNION INVUINV21.171.291.121.190.021.204,430,0513,700,2331,7717.4020
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV20.580.590.550.580.000.571,470,8252,580,4593965.4919
FIRST FINANCEFFCO10.890.930.870.88-0.010.90134,563149,5062370.4320
JOR INV TRUSTJOIT20.700.710.690.69-0.010.7111,00515,617190.054
JOR LOAN GRNT.COJLGC20.870.850.850.85-0.020.8540,71147,89520.172
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.360.360.340.360.000.3513,29538,294360.1412
ISRAA ISLAMIC FIN.ISRA20.450.450.430.450.000.44218,620499,759262.507
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA20.881.100.851.080.200.961,838,6751,925,0071,1459.6320
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH10.520.550.510.550.030.53107,301201,2442101.2518
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.210.220.200.20-0.010.21149,947705,4252834.3919
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.770.790.670.72-0.050.725,726,0267,916,05192152.7720
DARATDARA20.360.360.300.32-0.040.32184,737571,5843303.8120
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.160.170.140.160.000.1539,131262,3871641.8515
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI20.650.660.620.63-0.020.64126,529199,2982791.9920
DARKOMDRKM30.240.230.210.22-0.020.227,98536,282260.3613
ARAB FIN INVAFIN11.431.431.411.42-0.011.4280,32956,621280.579
DIMENSIONSJEDI20.420.410.400.41-0.010.4012,58731,263390.316
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.750.760.560.60-0.150.63531,900848,2768378.4819
AL ROU'YA FOR INVESTMENTROYA30.480.500.390.42-0.060.45532,4761,183,86533111.8415
SHARECOSHBC30.540.540.510.540.000.5212,27523,565200.269
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.490.490.470.48-0.010.49610,0781,250,9226715.6415
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI11.031.091.011.050.021.05492,233470,5164785.8820
KAFA`A INVESTMENTSKAFA20.570.550.440.46-0.110.4788,317186,4852684.6614
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA21.761.771.501.52-0.241.654,916,5002,988,08095992.2320
JORDANIAN DEVELOPJDFI25.715.715.505.69-0.025.71170,77729,92231.002
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI22.622.702.352.45-0.172.513,899,3751,551,7641,10951.7319
EJADAEJAD30.290.280.280.28-0.010.2814050010.021
JORDAN CONSULTINGJOMC21.551.581.491.49-0.061.525,0693,32980.144
Real Estate32,559,85934,551,72811,733Index : 1,947.03CHG : -1.52%
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM20.480.490.460.480.000.47336,049709,5602100.7119
TAAMEER JOR HLDGSTAMR20.480.490.460.46-0.020.471,106,4422,364,8723702.7220
AFAQ HOLDINGMANR21.601.661.601.620.021.609,038,9685,648,636487.068
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.470.490.440.490.020.48453,251941,9693251.9020
J D PROPERTIESJDPC20.580.560.560.56-0.020.56285010.001
UNION LAND DEVULDC22.092.471.952.400.312.252,846,7701,266,9285983.0119
DEERADERA20.920.940.870.88-0.040.92650,130704,635591.7615
PROFESSIONALPROF20.500.500.450.48-0.020.48419,508873,0484812.4820
JO REALESTATEJRCD20.540.560.530.53-0.010.5460,609112,9721800.3317
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC20.460.480.440.45-0.010.462,178,5274,766,5991,84522.7020
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR20.270.270.240.25-0.020.2646,071180,7701320.9017
MASAKENMSKN23.003.612.793.060.063.271,201,402367,1411,4873.0020
HIGH PERFORMANCEHIPR20.400.430.380.410.010.4150,089122,3492651.0217
SHIRASHRA30.730.730.730.730.000.7335,97449,28040.443
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.150.180.140.170.020.17389,4902,327,90961721.1619
RE ES & INV PORT CAQAR11.691.721.011.05-0.641.42470,874331,2736463.3113
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH20.460.470.430.45-0.010.45830,4391,846,79657618.4720
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA20.790.800.700.73-0.060.74318,999434,1075244.3420
INTERNATIONAL INV.JIIG20.790.900.810.900.110.871,8642,15080.025
EAST REAL ESTATEREAL11.731.741.531.64-0.091.6142,55926,383610.2610
METHAQMEET21.761.731.681.69-0.071.69734,347435,560224.599
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC31.181.221.031.08-0.101.136,315,8075,601,65396269.1620
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD11.431.491.381.430.001.4546,16231,932880.4016
ARABIAN DEV COINMA20.380.390.370.390.010.371,1453,060150.044
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON20.991.020.950.990.000.99678,557682,60831511.0518
CONTEMPROCOHO11.021.101.021.090.071.051,332,4591,267,07235021.1219
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.300.350.260.350.050.31795,0222,601,47763752.8120
PALACESPRED20.630.640.620.62-0.010.632,0353,22140.083
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.480.480.390.39-0.090.4610,96723,951270.8011
AL-TAHDITHTHDI22.562.772.482.630.072.652,159,308816,04185535.4817
ALSHAMEKHA REAL.VFED21.071.061.011.01-0.061.024,0393,958100.336
NOOR CAPITALNCMD20.570.580.450.45-0.120.521,9673,768110.383
Services34,021,82529,416,78415,650Index : 1,600.07CHG : 0.32%
Health Care Services126,185136,989284Index : 746.60CHG : -3.23%
AL-BELAD MED SRVABMS10.920.940.910.91-0.010.929,0229,841240.038
IBN ALHAYTHAM H.IBNH11.131.171.101.10-0.031.1026,00123,60090.125
CONSULTING GROUPCICO31.591.521.471.48-0.111.4912,7278,567200.093
INT CO MED INVICMI20.800.880.700.810.010.8378,43694,9812312.1117
Educational Services300,31788,287246Index : 3,544.72CHG : 1.85%
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI13.153.303.133.13-0.023.17106,72833,664970.0815
PETRA EDUCATIONPEDC15.906.005.806.000.105.8535,7516,110150.045
PHILADELPHIA UNIPIEC14.414.594.404.590.184.5190,84920,122510.1311
ITTIHAD SCHOOLSITSC11.141.191.151.180.041.167,4396,395180.047
ZARQA EDUCZEIC12.462.732.462.700.242.6154,54420,896600.1413
ISRA EDUEAIFE14.534.564.554.550.024.555,0061,10050.012
Hotels and Tourism6,987,38111,535,1374,724Index : 1,027.03CHG : 1.21%
ZARA INVESTMENTSZARA20.450.470.430.450.000.4629,40464,585690.0414
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL10.900.950.900.940.040.94280,193299,7662060.6916
WINTER VALLEY TOURWIVA30.190.190.180.18-0.010.182,17012,000110.036
ARAB INTL HOTELAIHO11.201.291.191.260.061.2461,68349,721770.1610
JOR PROJ TOUR DEVJPTD23.583.583.583.580.003.5835810010.001
MODEL RESTAURANTSFOOD30.350.350.290.350.000.31185,958601,7023102.4117
AL SHARQ INVAIPC22.102.102.102.100.002.1010,6075,05150.031
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.360.370.340.370.010.36394,7671,093,1653808.7419
SURASURA20.630.710.590.640.010.646,021,8989,408,9513,66481.8220
JOR HOTEL TOURSJOHT13.573.573.573.570.003.573439610.001
Transportation5,365,9387,210,6384,074Index : 359.61CHG : -1.39%
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL20.480.480.440.45-0.030.45413,370912,7026050.6220
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.570.580.490.50-0.070.55375,116687,2544773.7219
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.440.450.370.39-0.050.40313,490775,8736144.3120
SHIPPING LINESHIP11.581.871.521.770.191.65154,20193,5711950.6215
RUM GROUPRUMM10.800.810.730.78-0.020.77966,6631,248,9057498.9220
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL20.530.550.480.540.010.521,560,2093,019,5511,21521.7020
JORDAN EXPRESSJETT11.801.871.731.850.051.80123,36468,6251170.6415
JOR INV.&TRSMALFA20.860.910.870.910.050.9063270630.012
AVICOARAV23.754.293.744.030.283.991,446,452362,1574012.079
UBOURTRUK20.320.320.290.30-0.020.3012,44241,294591.3810
Technology and Communication693,699416,253890Index : 653.14CHG : 5.07%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL12.172.342.182.280.112.24392,971175,2225980.0920
AL-FARIS NATIONALCEBC31.201.311.151.260.061.25300,728241,0312924.0216
Media66,48297,941176Index : 143.91CHG : -2.94%
J. PRESS FOUNDATPRES20.680.740.640.66-0.020.6866,48297,9411760.9816
Utilities and Energy8,463,7882,615,3692,797Index : 4,782.28CHG : -2.10%
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT13.403.443.213.38-0.023.357,798,5162,328,4272,3532.3320
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP22.372.382.212.24-0.132.29653,242285,7794190.3720
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL110.3010.4210.1710.400.1010.3412,0301,163250.0210
Commercial Services12,018,0357,316,1702,459Index : 1,186.08CHG : 5.28%
AFAQ ENERGYMANE12.362.472.302.400.042.309,290,6994,033,7693473.6720
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC20.550.600.540.570.020.57642,8841,121,7398122.8320
INJAZATCO11.331.481.251.480.151.371,668,0851,220,9496633.4617
BINDARBIND20.700.770.690.770.070.7343,67059,884310.306
JOR TRADE FACJOTF21.101.081.051.08-0.021.0811,62210,775130.075
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.210.210.180.19-0.020.19109,789567,3053115.0820
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS121.5023.6021.0223.401.9022.9660,5502,637360.049
COMP. LEASINGLEAS32.872.872.872.870.002.872,8701,00010.011
SPEC.INV JORSIJC20.310.320.320.320.010.3250,440157,62543.503
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC21.211.281.211.260.051.2512,3889,929310.298
NOPAR FOR TRADINGNOTI20.741.240.711.190.450.95123,805129,82620711.8020
SPCZ.TRDG&INVSTSPTI21.801.751.671.67-0.131.681,23373230.072
Industrial27,873,18923,742,53517,376Index : 2,069.48CHG : 3.49%
Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries2,611,2361,237,2432,320Index : 1,549.27CHG : 1.16%
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM20.620.620.550.55-0.070.5713,28623,220400.099
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI12.132.342.132.250.122.23317,868142,7492580.5715
MID PHARMA INDMPHA30.910.950.870.910.000.886,9677,941100.083
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC11.871.991.881.900.031.9225,23713,137630.1410
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL12.312.501.681.77-0.542.142,247,8771,050,1961,94914.0020
Chemical Industries1,917,2263,400,3652,467Index : 1,488.95CHG : -0.91%
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR20.180.180.160.17-0.010.1744,857266,0561551.6018
INDSTRAL/COMM/AGRICAG11.241.251.041.17-0.071.1281,20172,2861820.4817
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED11.992.051.972.020.031.99186,11293,3971070.7814
NAT CHLORINENATC20.630.640.610.62-0.010.622,6504,270150.054
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH20.320.430.330.350.030.37830,7052,266,5121,00832.3819
COMPREHENSIVEINOH21.011.080.880.99-0.021.01651,475644,87383212.2820
JOR INDSTR CHEMJOIC21.621.651.651.650.031.6594457250.032
PREMIERACDT22.342.342.202.25-0.092.28119,28252,3991633.9419
Paper and Cardboard Industries446,587423,606126Index : 81.27CHG : 1.77%
ARAB INVEST PROJAPCT31.131.340.901.150.021.05446,587423,60612611.9318
Printing and Packaging2,5609378Index : 4,949.07CHG : 6.98%
EKBAL PRINT CO.EKPC12.582.762.592.760.182.732,56093780.034
Food and Beverages1,659,847914,043696Index : 1,500.59CHG : -2.23%
NAT'L POULTRYNATP20.910.900.900.90-0.010.9013,54415,04920.051
NUTRIDARNDAR21.761.951.561.66-0.101.781,364,484765,7274936.5917
GENERAL INVESTGENI13.063.093.053.05-0.013.0862,60220,30070.203
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC12.322.342.132.15-0.172.23184,28982,5061751.3817
JORDAN DAIRYJODA22.662.682.672.670.012.6769726170.013
AL-QARIAUCVO31.301.241.081.08-0.221.1334,23130,200121.014
Tobacco and Cigarettes7,865,458941,2051,527Index : 18,880.60CHG : 7.70%
EQBAL INV. COEICO123.6025.4923.0525.401.8024.676,364,396257,9973040.8619
UNION TOBACCOUTOB12.082.441.902.330.252.201,501,061683,2081,2234.5320
Mining and Extraction Industries4,729,2388,156,2724,809Index : 1,403.77CHG : 1.42%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT117.5018.5917.0117.10-0.4017.3049,5762,865310.009
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH11.741.891.681.780.041.801,228,351682,8921,5050.8320
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM21.471.481.341.35-0.121.39193,383139,5814350.2320
NORTHERNNCCO13.002.952.952.95-0.052.951,47550010.001
JOR STEELJOST20.360.500.350.500.140.432,979,2316,918,4812,30119.7720
MANASEER STEELMANS20.621.000.631.000.380.85170,361200,4062670.6213
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA10.570.580.560.570.000.5786,693152,3891841.6919
ARAB ALUM INDAALU11.921.831.751.75-0.171.7884447340.012
JOSECOJOSE30.310.330.310.320.010.3218,35857,310761.1516
TRAVCOTRAV20.440.460.440.460.020.464941,07530.021
NATIONAL STEELNAST21.651.571.571.57-0.081.5747130020.011
Engineering and Construction3,608,9384,599,4662,961Index : 949.84CHG : -3.49%
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC11.181.211.071.08-0.101.171,643,3161,399,2729625.6019
AL ASSASASAS20.260.260.240.25-0.010.25132,097538,4441454.4915
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM21.021.131.001.100.081.06112,521105,7752811.1814
AL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM20.510.580.510.580.070.54812,7961,493,38165620.0220
JOR WOOD INDUSTRWOOD21.000.950.910.91-0.090.9465770020.012
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI20.770.900.780.820.050.86907,5511,061,89491529.7020
Electrical Industries1,133,1711,997,7881,028Index : 1,184.30CHG : -1.07%
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC20.370.380.360.380.010.3758,142159,1131310.4018
MESC_JORDANJNCC30.100.100.080.09-0.010.0813,484162,537630.4211
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE20.330.340.320.330.000.33132,818406,3572752.1117
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN20.810.830.700.72-0.090.73928,7261,269,78155921.1620
Textiles, Leathers and Clothings3,898,9292,071,6101,434Index : 2,154.05CHG : -0.72%
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM13.843.853.783.850.013.8458,52715,245230.1010
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG13.033.102.883.00-0.033.003,275,0081,091,87068410.9220
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA30.540.570.470.47-0.070.53100,160188,6871752.8115
JOR CLOTHING CO.CJCC30.650.660.570.650.000.60465,235775,80855239.5820
Total169,251,659136,450,79163,292Index : 2,212.76CHG : 2.37%
Right Issues Bulletin
Right issue's nameCodeLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of transNo of rightsNo of days
NCMD RI 01R00890.140.130.110.11-0.030.1236943,1193
Total36943,119
Block Trade Bulletin
CompanySymbolPriceNo of sharesValue traded JD
RUM GROUPRUMM0.84247,000207,480
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL2.1098,850207,585
EQBAL INV. COEICO26.00211,3725,495,672
EQBAL INV. COEICO26.00333,3918,668,166
ARAB BANKARBK6.251,128,5467,053,413
EQBAL INV. COEICO26.0071,5001,859,000
EQBAL INV. COEICO26.0088,0002,288,000
EQBAL INV. COEICO26.0055,0001,430,000
EQBAL INV. COEICO26.0055,0001,430,000
ARAB BANKARBK6.31113,472716,008
ARAB BANKARBK6.25567,3783,546,113
ARAB BANKARBK6.2513,608,97285,056,075
ARAB BANKARBK6.2522,695,750141,848,438
ARAB BANKARBK6.2510,213,09263,831,825
ARAB BANKARBK6.2520,426,184127,663,650
ARAB BANKARBK6.25199,9981,249,988
ARAB BANKARBK6.25250,0741,562,963
ARAB BANKARBK6.25250,0741,562,963
ARAB BANKARBK6.25250,0741,562,963
ARAB BANKARBK6.25250,0741,562,963
ARAB BANKARBK6.25450,0002,812,500
ARAB BANKARBK6.25450,0002,812,500
ARAB BANKARBK6.25450,0002,812,500
ARAB BANKARBK6.25450,0002,812,500
ARAB BANKARBK6.25567,3783,546,113
ARAB BANKARBK6.25567,3783,546,113
ARAB BANKARBK6.251,120,3747,002,338
ARAB BANKARBK6.251,128,5467,053,413
ARAB BANKARBK6.25794,3404,964,625
ARAB BANKARBK6.251,128,5467,053,413
ARAB BANKARBK6.251,134,7747,092,338
ARAB BANKARBK6.251,134,7747,092,338
ARAB BANKARBK6.251,134,7747,092,338
ARAB BANKARBK6.251,134,7747,092,338
ARAB BANKARBK6.251,134,7747,092,338
ARAB BANKARBK6.251,134,7747,092,338
ARAB BANKARBK6.251,134,7747,092,338
ARAB BANKARBK6.251,693,31410,583,213
ARAB BANKARBK6.251,702,17010,638,563
ARAB BANKARBK6.252,269,56614,184,788
ARAB BANKARBK6.252,269,56614,184,788
ARAB BANKARBK6.252,269,56614,184,788
ARAB BANKARBK6.252,828,08817,675,550
ARAB BANKARBK6.252,836,96217,731,013
ARAB BANKARBK6.253,404,35821,277,238
ARAB BANKARBK6.253,404,35821,277,238
ARAB BANKARBK6.258,174,03451,087,713
ARAB BANKARBK6.2512,482,65878,016,613
BANK AL-ETIHADUBSI1.7418,501,07232,191,865
EQBAL INV. COEICO26.00398,06210,349,612
Total148,397,555866,248,614
No. of days traded:20
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 51,775,032
Daily avarage of traded shares:14,242,573
Daily avarage of contracts :3,167
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version