Weekly bulletins filter
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version
View market classificationView old classificationعربيDailyWeeklyMonthlyYearlyMonthly statistical
Amman Stock ExchangeWeekly BulletinsFrom 2017-04-23 To 2017-04-27
Disabled Columns:
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
Financial18,384,47619,461,2427,080Index : 2,975.80CHG : -1.70%
Banks4,818,0181,692,0751,371Index : 4,422.81CHG : -1.54%
ARAB BANKARBK16.266.276.106.14-0.126.172,179,956353,0883990.065
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK110.7310.3610.3510.36-0.3710.3615,3271,480110.003
BANK OF JORDANBOJX12.562.642.502.610.052.55365,805143,2271890.075
CAPITAL BANKEXFB10.840.840.810.81-0.030.83111,382134,518760.075
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK11.891.891.851.87-0.021.86377,153202,5561060.114
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.261.271.251.260.001.26181,753144,3431150.085
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB14.414.464.194.20-0.214.39959,149218,5003090.154
ARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB11.721.801.761.790.071.7920,29511,350160.013
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI11.721.741.731.740.021.7317,70710,23480.012
JCBANKJCBK11.361.351.351.35-0.011.351,08080010.001
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO11.381.281.211.23-0.151.2469,84456,336100.053
INVESTBANKINVB11.451.491.351.35-0.101.3845,93033,212120.033
SOCGEN BK - JORDANIESGBJ11.151.101.101.10-0.051.10312,145283,76820.281
JDIB BANKJDIB11.281.271.251.26-0.021.26106,13584,181790.085
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB13.763.803.743.800.043.7554,35714,482380.015
Insurance503,319691,928152Index : 2,023.06CHG : 0.05%
JORDAN INSURANCEJOIN11.741.831.721.820.081.786,2213,487140.013
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.640.650.630.63-0.010.643,5585,590340.024
ARAB ORIENT INSAOIC21.481.491.471.47-0.011.482,8331,91930.011
MIDDLE EAST INSMEIN11.711.701.701.70-0.011.701,7001,00020.011
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC10.660.650.640.64-0.020.6446,40772,465140.403
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.521.521.501.51-0.011.5092,43761,588290.515
ALNISR ALARABIAAIN14.154.004.004.00-0.154.002406010.001
ARAB JOR INSURARGR20.620.620.590.620.000.61302,141498,050125.242
JOR FRENCH INSJOFR20.800.800.780.79-0.010.793,4914,40750.052
NATIONAL INSURANCENAAI11.141.061.061.06-0.081.062,1202,00010.031
ARABIA INSURANCEAICJ10.870.870.870.870.000.8786199070.011
ALMANARA INSURANCEARSI20.320.310.310.31-0.010.312,4017,74520.111
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI21.211.221.161.16-0.051.1938,90832,627280.543
Diversified Financial Services7,372,0108,739,3542,596Index : 1,725.94CHG : -3.92%
FIRST JORDANFRST20.370.370.360.370.000.374,34511,743150.024
UNION INVUINV21.731.751.541.55-0.181.641,552,100948,6336351.905
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV20.680.690.660.690.010.68794,3471,171,9682292.495
FIRST FINANCEFFCO10.880.890.870.890.010.8825,01128,433350.084
JOR LOAN GRNT.COJLGC20.710.680.680.68-0.030.685710.001
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.410.400.380.39-0.020.3947,888123,339220.504
ISRAA ISLAMIC FIN.ISRA20.420.430.400.430.010.4283,653199,624471.005
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA21.151.120.950.95-0.201.05107,462102,3721390.514
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH20.520.530.510.530.010.518,28816,171220.104
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.220.230.200.220.000.22238,5951,074,4573626.685
DARATDARA20.300.300.290.29-0.010.305,08117,052200.113
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.700.710.670.67-0.030.691,850,3942,692,00018517.955
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.170.170.140.15-0.020.1518,142118,996740.845
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.600.610.580.59-0.010.6064,118107,7051081.085
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI20.700.700.680.68-0.020.6967,02497,571910.985
DIMENSIONSJEDI20.420.420.410.420.000.416,91416,70590.172
ARAB FIN INVAFIN11.241.241.241.240.001.2412,77810,305170.102
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.500.510.500.500.000.51582,7981,143,4621414.293
KAFA`A INVESTMENTSKAFA20.440.450.430.440.000.435,28812,250220.312
JORDANIAN DEVELOPJDFI25.695.675.665.66-0.035.6721,0003,70530.122
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI22.252.272.152.250.002.231,875,378841,85654228.065
JORDAN CONSULTINGJOMC21.461.421.401.40-0.061.401,4041,00040.041
Real Estate5,691,1288,337,8852,961Index : 1,954.40CHG : -2.45%
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM20.460.460.440.45-0.010.45174,962391,025930.395
TAAMEER JOR HLDGSTAMR20.450.450.420.43-0.020.42300,970711,2701420.825
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.520.520.490.520.000.50937,1271,862,6001523.755
J D PROPERTIESJDPC20.440.420.410.41-0.030.414491,09450.003
UNION LAND DEVULDC23.273.302.953.00-0.273.09732,816237,0205360.565
DEERADERA20.910.950.910.930.020.94168,801180,410470.455
PROFESSIONALPROF20.470.470.460.46-0.010.4691,270198,349870.564
JO REALESTATEJRCD20.550.550.520.53-0.020.5349,29693,004190.273
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC20.450.450.430.44-0.010.44279,622630,6932553.005
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR20.250.250.230.24-0.010.248,84536,856430.184
MASAKENMSKN22.702.782.602.67-0.032.71228,48584,3781160.695
HIGH PERFORMANCEHIPR20.390.390.380.390.000.395991,551150.014
SHIRASHRA20.700.780.710.780.080.7510,91314,500270.133
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.160.170.160.170.010.1615,83698,900340.904
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA20.790.790.760.77-0.020.7763,82982,768850.835
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH20.600.600.550.59-0.010.57843,9901,479,91539414.804
EAST REAL ESTATEREAL21.581.581.581.580.001.5815810010.001
METHAQMEET21.721.801.731.800.081.77140,23779,350140.843
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC21.121.140.890.89-0.231.10259,078235,058872.905
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD21.331.411.311.360.031.3668,46850,241890.634
ARABIAN DEV COINMA20.380.390.370.380.000.385,46514,230210.205
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON20.860.870.840.870.010.86330,670386,843516.264
RE ES & INV PORT CAQAR11.261.321.181.18-0.081.2638,17730,272890.515
CONTEMPROCOHO10.930.920.900.91-0.020.9112,09613,257290.223
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.620.670.600.670.050.63835,2381,331,95834327.045
PALACESPRED20.630.630.630.630.000.63162510.001
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.490.520.480.500.010.507,38814,710430.495
AL-TAHDITHTHDI22.202.302.202.300.102.2566,93929,719641.294
NOOR CAPITALNCMD20.450.430.380.38-0.070.3918,22246,569712.335
ALSHAMEKHA REAL.VFED20.970.960.940.96-0.010.951,1641,22080.101
Services10,214,54010,196,4635,230Index : 1,601.25CHG : -2.58%
Health Care Services100,42194,47481Index : 764.10CHG : -0.93%
AL-BELAD MED SRVABMS10.971.000.951.000.030.9818,91419,342330.063
IBN ALHAYTHAM H.IBNH11.161.161.161.160.001.1669,33959,77540.302
CONSULTING GROUPCICO21.451.431.251.25-0.201.2712710020.002
INT CO MED INVICMI20.830.840.770.77-0.060.7912,04115,257420.342
Educational Services280,59484,512119Index : 3,305.10CHG : -5.61%
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI13.263.032.942.94-0.322.9690,45430,570400.085
PETRA EDUCATIONPEDC15.935.585.575.58-0.355.58112,33620,15030.132
PHILADELPHIA UNIPIEC14.194.174.124.12-0.074.1335,1158,50050.061
ZARQA EDUCZEIC12.332.252.132.16-0.172.1826,00311,932480.085
ISRA EDUEAIFE14.754.604.604.60-0.154.602305010.001
ITTIHAD SCHOOLSITSC11.231.281.181.280.051.2416,45613,310220.093
Hotels and Tourism3,128,3714,711,7431,654Index : 1,034.63CHG : -2.44%
ZARA INVESTMENTSZARA20.560.550.530.53-0.030.5416,32830,200200.023
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL10.850.850.840.84-0.010.8418,77322,239190.055
ARAB INTL HOTELAIHO11.231.221.191.19-0.041.2133027420.001
AL SHARQ INVAIPC12.052.111.511.51-0.541.8025,90614,396860.094
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.350.350.340.350.000.3413,64239,706280.324
SURASURA20.610.720.590.690.080.663,052,6264,604,7281,49840.045
JOR HOTEL TOURSJOHT13.573.833.833.830.263.8376620010.001
Transportation2,016,6023,327,0981,235Index : 345.51CHG : -5.66%
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL20.470.470.450.45-0.020.46137,002299,8331600.215
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.500.510.490.500.000.5078,115156,400430.855
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.440.430.400.41-0.030.4135,51585,716790.484
SHIPPING LINESHIP11.821.691.681.68-0.141.6813,9488,30040.062
RUM GROUPRUMM10.790.750.680.72-0.070.72800,8371,119,8984028.005
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL20.610.610.560.58-0.030.59878,0811,495,12540710.755
JORDAN EXPRESSJETT11.881.901.741.83-0.051.872,5571,37070.013
AVICOARAV23.243.082.792.79-0.453.0610,4513,420120.063
UBOURTRUK20.360.390.370.370.010.3860,098157,0361215.245
Technology and Communication60,12728,351118Index : 657.76CHG : 0.11%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL12.302.322.262.300.002.2955,48824,247920.014
AL-FARIS NATIONALCEBC21.141.191.051.190.051.134,6394,104260.074
Media19,35931,18621Index : 137.37CHG : 0.00%
J. PRESS FOUNDATPRES20.630.630.620.630.000.6219,35931,186210.314
Utilities and Energy4,071,0411,181,6911,429Index : 4,955.08CHG : -2.04%
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT13.593.633.523.53-0.063.573,787,1991,060,5581,2701.064
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP12.362.352.282.29-0.072.32280,396120,8021540.164
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL110.4110.4110.4110.410.0010.413,44633150.003
Commercial Services538,026737,408573Index : 1,174.32CHG : -0.13%
AFAQ ENERGYMANE12.252.302.242.300.052.2649,67021,994940.025
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC20.580.570.540.54-0.040.56182,122324,4851540.823
INJAZATCO22.002.031.911.92-0.081.98158,66280,022820.234
BINDARBIND20.770.740.700.73-0.040.7257,24679,496840.405
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.190.180.170.18-0.010.1834,088191,893951.724
JOR DUTY FRE SHPJDFS123.4923.4922.7023.490.0022.952,43210620.002
SPEC.INV JORSIJC20.290.300.280.28-0.010.291,7906,207110.143
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC21.211.171.151.17-0.041.1614,35512,344110.362
NOPAR FOR TRADINGNOTI21.841.851.781.850.011.8036,22420,101381.832
SPCZ.TRDG&INVSTSPTI21.981.891.891.89-0.091.891,43676020.081
Industrial6,538,2685,684,7094,120Index : 2,056.82CHG : 0.24%
Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries43,72325,70694Index : 1,513.88CHG : -0.78%
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM20.550.540.530.54-0.010.533,5836,716150.032
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI12.222.232.192.21-0.012.2231,85314,368430.064
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC11.911.911.851.86-0.051.861,377740100.013
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL11.821.821.761.80-0.021.786,9093,882260.054
Chemical Industries398,757694,939612Index : 1,349.52CHG : -3.67%
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR20.160.160.150.160.000.1531,499208,837791.265
INDSTRAL/COMM/AGRICAG20.970.990.920.96-0.010.955,2335,502330.044
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED12.001.871.851.86-0.141.858,9834,84450.042
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH20.350.360.350.360.010.3657,787162,1221292.325
COMPREHENSIVEINOH20.930.980.900.90-0.030.94292,525312,1493595.954
JOR INDSTR CHEMJOIC21.621.611.611.61-0.011.6134921710.011
PREMIERACDT21.821.891.821.890.071.882,3811,26860.104
Food and Beverages104,99547,39074Index : 1,446.53CHG : -3.06%
NAT'L POULTRYNATP20.880.840.840.84-0.040.8459270510.001
JORDAN POUL PROCJPPC20.970.950.950.95-0.020.951,8531,95110.011
SINIORASNRA23.553.553.553.550.003.55431210.001
GENERAL INVESTGENI13.072.902.902.90-0.172.9021,0697,26510.071
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC12.192.172.102.12-0.072.1273,09134,447470.575
JORDAN DAIRYJODA22.922.952.722.72-0.202.778,3473,010230.085
Tobacco and Cigarettes824,05488,377248Index : 17,576.17CHG : 1.28%
EQBAL INV. COEICO122.8523.3923.0023.200.3523.19506,97721,8651210.075
UNION TOBACCOUTOB24.774.954.384.53-0.244.77317,07766,5121270.445
Mining and Extraction Industries3,200,4943,381,3872,257Index : 1,647.72CHG : 1.17%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT117.9319.0016.6819.001.0717.66283,81716,0741570.025
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH22.812.852.602.70-0.112.721,040,912382,5608330.465
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM21.931.991.801.86-0.071.90329,669173,7523320.295
NORTHERNNCCO12.962.962.952.95-0.012.954,8861,65650.004
JOR STEELJOST20.560.570.520.570.010.551,509,0082,749,2568297.864
MANASEER STEELMANS20.910.900.890.89-0.020.903,4053,80090.014
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA10.530.540.510.530.000.5228,18453,914860.605
ARAB ALUM INDAALU11.971.881.881.88-0.091.8832917520.002
NATIONAL STEELNAST21.491.421.421.42-0.071.4228420040.011
Engineering and Construction365,433443,316305Index : 947.68CHG : -1.60%
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC11.091.091.061.08-0.011.07282,811263,7171561.065
AL ASSASASAS20.270.260.250.26-0.010.2628,619112,313630.945
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM21.231.281.221.250.021.246,5845,300150.061
AL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM20.540.520.500.50-0.040.503,8937,77780.102
JOR WOOD INDUSTRWOOD20.830.840.840.840.010.8425230010.011
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI20.840.840.790.81-0.030.8043,27453,909621.515
Electrical Industries260,721453,097346Index : 1,151.93CHG : -4.23%
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC20.360.360.350.35-0.010.3516,37346,664230.124
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE20.350.340.320.33-0.020.3354,813168,153830.874
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN20.840.840.770.79-0.050.80189,534238,2802403.975
Textiles, Leathers and Clothings1,340,091550,497184Index : 1,964.14CHG : -1.90%
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM13.703.703.703.700.003.708,3072,24560.022
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG12.602.582.422.43-0.172.531,283,676507,1901445.075
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA20.410.410.390.40-0.010.408,44821,032300.244
AKARYWOOL22.082.081.982.080.001.9839,66020,03041.671
Total35,137,28335,342,41416,430Index : 2,185.26CHG : -1.53%
Right Issues Bulletin
Right issue's nameCodeLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of transNo of rightsNo of days
CICO RI 01R00920.310.310.300.30-0.010.302,780139,2011
Total2,780139,201
No. of days traded:5
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 7,028,013
Daily avarage of traded shares:7,070,323
Daily avarage of contracts :3,289
Bonds(JD) Bulletin
BondSymbolClosing priceValue tradedNo of contractsNo of bonds
IS.BD02/16(4.25%)I0216100.0075,0002750
Total75,0002750
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version