Weekly bulletins filter
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version
View market classificationView old classificationعربيDailyWeeklyMonthlyYearlyMonthly statistical
Amman Stock ExchangeWeekly BulletinsFrom 2017-10-08 To 2017-10-12
Disabled Columns:
CompanySymbolMarketLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of sharesNo of transTurnover ratioNo of days
Financial10,795,39310,290,9316,279Index : 2,875.82CHG : 0.14%
Banks3,283,4281,011,0291,023Index : 4,317.15CHG : 0.24%
ARAB BANKARBK15.545.565.425.540.005.501,900,412345,6544700.055
HOUSING BK TRD FINTHBK18.378.378.378.370.008.3769,5138,30560.003
BANK OF JORDANBOJX12.712.752.692.710.002.71201,09874,267880.045
CAPITAL BANKEXFB10.900.910.900.910.010.9189,90399,309580.054
JORDAN AHLI BANKAHLI11.181.181.171.17-0.011.1787,96975,000470.045
JOR ISLAMIC BANKJOIB13.733.783.723.770.043.75527,181140,5801640.085
CAIRO AMMAN BANKCABK11.501.541.491.500.001.50286,630190,821740.115
BANK AL ETIHADUBSI11.621.621.601.61-0.011.6152,14232,412300.025
ARAB JOR/INV/BANKAJIB11.721.751.741.750.031.751,00257440.002
JCBANKJCBK11.191.171.171.17-0.021.173,4832,977130.003
ARAB BANKING CO.ABCO11.211.211.201.20-0.011.207,0435,86860.013
INVESTBANKINVB11.371.421.371.420.051.406,6694,763110.015
SOCGEN BK - JORDANIESGBJ11.031.031.031.030.001.0325925120.001
SAFWA ISLAMIC BANKSIBK11.251.251.241.250.001.2530,80824,714270.034
JOR KUWAIT BANKJOKB13.553.533.473.52-0.033.4919,3175,534230.015
Insurance73,183109,05956Index : 1,943.48CHG : -0.28%
JORDAN INSURANCEJOIN11.601.601.571.600.001.5878649720.001
FIRST INSURANCEFINS10.600.590.590.59-0.010.597201,22050.003
JOR INT INSUR COJIJC10.610.600.600.60-0.010.606001,00010.011
ISLAMIC INSUR COTIIC11.351.331.331.33-0.021.331,16487510.011
ARAB JOR INSURARGR20.500.500.480.500.000.4833,42069,60070.732
JOR FRENCH INSJOFR20.830.820.820.82-0.010.8224429820.001
NATIONAL INSURANCENAAI11.271.271.271.270.001.274,1723,28550.042
ARABIA INSURANCEAICJ10.760.760.760.760.000.766,4228,45090.115
ARAB INSARIN10.951.000.990.990.041.006,7156,717120.081
ARAB INT UNI INSAIUI21.121.121.071.11-0.011.1118,94017,117120.281
Diversified Financial Services3,852,2913,786,2472,652Index : 1,562.56CHG : 0.02%
UNION INVUINV21.221.241.161.19-0.031.201,669,4681,395,8856422.795
ARAB EAST INVST.AEIV20.630.640.610.640.010.6319,97531,901220.071
FIRST FINANCEFFCO10.820.840.820.840.020.838,2299,943590.035
JOR LOAN GRNT.COJLGC20.520.520.500.520.000.5116,32832,024450.115
FUTURE ARABFUTR20.410.420.400.420.010.401,3713,41550.013
AL-SANABEL INT.SANA20.810.810.790.80-0.010.8031,98840,254490.205
ISRAA ISLAMIC FIN.ISRA20.470.470.450.46-0.010.4647,750103,570530.525
JORDAN EXPAT .INVJEIH20.520.530.510.520.000.529,19917,768200.113
INT'L CARDS CO.CARD20.210.210.200.210.000.2017,91089,520330.563
AL-AMAL INV.AMAL10.560.600.550.600.040.58263,917454,1862533.035
INT' BROKERAGEIBFM20.150.140.140.14-0.010.141,2348,817110.063
DARATDARA20.370.380.370.380.010.373,80810,268180.093
AL-AMIN FOR INVAAFI20.710.720.700.710.000.7022,31431,859470.325
ARAB FIN INVAFIN11.261.271.261.260.001.273,8533,03420.032
DIMENSIONSJEDI20.420.420.420.420.000.428712,07340.021
SABAEK INVESTSABK20.720.720.710.71-0.010.71144,280202,50062.532
UN FOR FINCL INVUCFI10.690.780.690.740.050.75248,608330,9163154.145
NATL PORTFOLIOMHFZ20.780.760.730.73-0.050.757,82410,459210.175
KAFA`A INVESTMENTSKAFA20.430.410.410.41-0.020.414101,00030.031
RUMM BROKERAGERUMI21.851.921.821.880.031.88338,683179,995754.505
TUHAMA INVESTMENTSTHMA21.321.341.261.320.001.31354,396271,1282278.375
BABELONSALM21.061.231.051.160.101.15639,874555,73274227.795
Real Estate3,586,4905,384,5962,548Index : 1,787.09CHG : -0.65%
TAJ TOURIST PROJTAJM20.450.450.440.44-0.010.4425,90458,853470.065
PHOENIX HOLDINGSPHNX20.370.370.340.36-0.010.35135,302384,922920.445
REAL ESTATE DVREDV20.540.540.520.52-0.020.53143,914269,806870.545
J D PROPERTIESJDPC20.490.470.430.43-0.060.452,1874,907110.013
UNION LAND DEVULDC22.332.422.212.410.082.35487,026207,2802610.495
DEERADERA20.870.880.850.85-0.020.862,1182,460110.015
PROFESSIONALPROF20.420.440.420.440.020.43111,539262,3741870.755
JO REALESTATEJRCD20.500.500.490.500.000.508121,63540.013
AD-DULAYL PARKIDMC20.440.440.420.440.000.43334,951774,0592093.695
EMMAR INV. DEV.EMAR20.210.220.210.210.000.2216,50576,315560.385
MASAKENMSKN22.642.622.492.62-0.022.54116,81446,0361710.385
HIGH PERFORMANCEHIPR20.390.390.370.38-0.010.382,0825,48060.052
RESOURCES INVESTJOMA20.160.190.170.170.010.1879,571452,2921824.115
TAJCATERINGHOUSINGJNTH20.410.420.390.40-0.010.41149,024365,7501543.665
COMPLAND DEV&INVATTA20.970.980.930.94-0.030.95380,513398,7362573.995
EAST REAL ESTATEREAL21.581.541.521.52-0.061.549,4536,15070.062
METHAQMEET21.821.821.801.820.001.8047,97326,65070.282
SPCZ.INVST.COMDSPIC20.990.990.940.97-0.020.97992,6661,022,40811912.625
AMAD REALST. INVSTAMAD21.021.081.021.070.051.0614,35713,520120.173
ARABIAN DEV COINMA20.360.360.350.360.000.351,6554,67080.074
AMOUN INT. INV.AMON20.890.880.830.86-0.030.8548,59156,911400.925
CONTEMPROCOHO10.800.850.800.800.000.8220,64725,296490.425
RE ES & INV PORT CAQAR11.111.151.121.130.021.137,7226,837100.113
ALENTKAEYA COMPANYENTK20.400.410.380.39-0.010.40285,411709,85023414.415
PALACESPRED20.600.580.580.58-0.020.585951,02530.032
ARAB INV. UNIONUNAI20.360.360.350.360.000.364,76813,441360.455
AL-TAHDITHTHDI21.011.031.001.010.001.02129,745127,7241805.555
NOOR CAPITALNCMD20.550.600.560.560.010.5833,97958,4191032.924
ALSHAMEKHA REAL.VFED20.870.870.830.85-0.020.8566979050.072
Services4,918,3874,903,3722,704Index : 1,481.73CHG : 0.18%
Health Care Services41,17024,04029Index : 832.83CHG : -0.53%
AL-BELAD MED SRVABMS10.900.900.870.87-0.030.882,1742,460120.013
CONSULTING GROUPCICO21.811.831.801.830.021.8138,99621,580170.164
Educational Services50,29914,00323Index : 3,326.41CHG : 0.37%
ARAB INT INV EDUAIEI12.922.942.932.940.022.942,80095330.002
ZARQA EDUCZEIC11.921.961.921.960.041.945,7122,95060.023
PHILADELPHIA UNIPIEC14.254.294.254.290.044.2629,8517,00080.053
ISRA EDUEAIFE14.504.494.404.40-0.104.4811,1992,50030.023
ITTIHAD SCHOOLSITSC11.151.231.231.230.081.2373860030.001
Hotels and Tourism955,0141,699,794679Index : 977.09CHG : -1.41%
ZARA INVESTMENTSZARA20.470.460.450.45-0.020.4510,00322,150330.022
MEDITER. TOURISMMDTR22.392.392.392.390.002.3952,20721,84440.052
AL-DAWLIYAH H&MMALL10.820.820.810.81-0.010.8116,38920,211180.054
AL SHARQ INVAIPC11.411.421.421.420.011.4299470030.002
AL-RAKAEZRICS20.360.380.360.380.020.37101,865275,5391162.205
SURASURA20.590.590.560.58-0.010.57773,5551,359,35050511.825
Transportation1,415,9051,512,444623Index : 369.75CHG : -0.85%
ROYAL JORDANIANRJAL20.440.450.420.43-0.010.4372,408168,6261380.125
MASAFAT TRANSPORTMSFT10.490.500.490.490.000.491,8573,760130.025
SALAM INT TRN TDSITT20.620.620.590.60-0.020.6179,551131,103800.734
SHIPPING LINESHIP11.801.801.781.800.001.7920,26411,352150.084
RUM GROUPRUMM10.870.890.830.890.020.86805,830934,5462386.685
TRANSPORT BARTERNAQL20.410.420.410.410.000.4167,040162,457791.175
JORDAN EXPRESSJETT11.941.881.861.88-0.061.8718,80710,063110.092
JOR INV.&TRSMALFA20.910.870.870.87-0.040.87789010.001
AVICOARAV24.044.063.734.050.013.90349,49189,707441.503
UBOURTRUK20.820.780.780.78-0.040.7857774040.061
Technology and Communication750,032720,344131Index : 620.29CHG : 0.44%
JORDAN TELECOMJTEL12.172.202.152.180.012.1793,67143,1191000.025
AL-FARIS NATIONALCEBC20.981.000.950.980.000.97656,361677,2253111.295
Media5,2279,92018Index : 113.38CHG : -3.70%
J. PRESS FOUNDATPRES20.540.530.520.52-0.020.535,2279,920180.105
Utilities and Energy1,462,677637,491988Index : 4,101.30CHG : 0.71%
JOR PETROLM REFJOPT12.792.782.692.78-0.012.73888,245325,9366030.335
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP11.821.881.801.870.051.84573,294311,4553830.375
IRBID ELECTRICITYIREL111.3911.4011.3711.400.0111.371,13710020.001
Commercial Services238,064285,336213Index : 1,246.98CHG : 0.22%
AFAQ ENERGYMANE12.322.352.292.340.022.3196,92341,983450.045
OFFTEC HOLDINGOFTC20.480.480.460.480.000.4755,533117,839790.304
INJAZATCO21.831.801.741.80-0.031.7817,5629,855150.033
BINDARBIND20.790.810.780.800.010.7953,35367,766400.344
JOR TRADE FACJOTF21.051.041.041.04-0.011.041,2481,20010.011
SOUTH ELECTRONICSSECO20.180.180.170.180.000.177,09041,600250.373
JORDAN INTL TRADJITC21.251.251.241.24-0.011.256,3565,09380.155
Industrial6,473,3234,594,3383,249Index : 2,091.05CHG : -0.98%
Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries265,321151,099353Index : 1,426.35CHG : -2.35%
JORDAN PHARMAJPHM20.420.460.420.420.000.4412,66628,591430.115
DAR ALDAWA DV/IVDADI12.112.182.022.05-0.062.07205,84899,3622470.405
HAYAT PHAR. IND.HPIC12.142.152.082.09-0.052.1138,64818,337480.195
PHILADELPHIAPHARMAPHIL11.701.731.651.730.031.708,1594,809150.063
Chemical Industries1,635,4772,111,509398Index : 1,441.66CHG : -1.15%
JORDAN IND.RES.JOIR20.150.150.140.150.000.142,39116,950140.104
INDSTRAL/COMM/AGRICAG21.101.121.061.100.001.0911,21310,260250.074
ARAB PESTICIDESMBED11.881.861.861.86-0.021.861,65288810.011
NAT CHLORINENATC20.630.640.620.630.000.637861,24770.012
PETROCHEMICALSIPCH20.750.760.700.74-0.010.741,319,8271,775,66727825.375
COMPREHENSIVEINOH21.021.010.940.96-0.060.97296,791304,824605.815
PREMIERACDT21.701.701.641.700.001.682,8181,673130.113
Food and Beverages119,92574,72792Index : 1,360.18CHG : -1.71%
NAT'L POULTRYNATP20.800.800.800.800.000.808010010.001
SINIORASNRA22.632.692.622.690.062.671,09941230.002
NUTRIDARNDAR20.790.820.760.820.030.7928,94236,438560.315
GENERAL INVESTGENI12.992.772.772.77-0.222.7732,55311,75220.122
UNIV MOD INDCOUMIC12.132.152.142.140.012.1449,60523,175250.394
JORDAN DAIRYJODA22.592.712.592.590.002.687,6452,85050.073
Tobacco and Cigarettes1,949,518291,844584Index : 19,480.95CHG : -0.87%
EQBAL INV. COEICO126.2526.5526.0026.00-0.2526.301,227,13046,652360.164
UNION TOBACCOUTOB23.163.222.743.220.062.95722,388245,1925481.635
Mining and Extraction Industries1,262,000867,0761,286Index : 1,530.04CHG : -1.35%
ARAB POTASH COAPOT117.5517.7017.3117.45-0.1017.4833,1181,895290.003
JOR PHOSPHATE MNJOPH22.842.842.632.73-0.112.72873,438321,6316750.395
JOR CEMENT FACTJOCM21.561.551.451.47-0.091.4983,19855,9301980.094
JOR STEELJOST20.540.560.540.560.020.55160,885292,8761570.845
MANASEER STEELMANS20.870.870.830.83-0.040.855,2756,19580.023
NAT'L ALUM INDNATA10.500.510.480.510.010.5086,345174,1791851.945
ARAB ALUM INDAALU11.751.751.751.750.001.755,4083,09030.052
NATIONAL STEELNAST21.181.351.231.350.171.2714,33411,280310.384
Engineering and Construction311,134348,796147Index : 940.47CHG : -0.24%
READY MIX CONCRTRMCC11.061.071.051.060.001.06287,897272,9791071.095
AL ASSASASAS20.240.240.230.240.000.2315,27466,400190.552
ARAB STEEL PIPESASPMM21.271.271.211.270.001.224,2113,45050.041
AL-QUDS READY MIXAQRM20.480.490.480.480.000.481,4112,93860.044
JOR PIPES MANFACTJOPI20.800.790.770.78-0.020.772,3413,029100.092
Electrical Industries158,391401,147262Index : 1,129.28CHG : -2.88%
UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIESUCIC20.410.410.390.40-0.010.4093,723234,0421380.595
NAT/CABL/WIRE/MFWIRE20.330.330.310.32-0.010.3217,76756,200290.294
ARAB ELECT INDAEIN20.450.440.420.43-0.020.4246,902110,905951.855
Textiles, Leathers and Clothings771,557348,140127Index : 1,810.08CHG : 2.83%
JOR WORSTED MILLJOWM13.223.363.223.360.143.2458,54918,05180.122
CENTURY INV.GRPCEIG12.362.402.322.400.042.34704,597300,657843.015
EL-ZAY READY WRELZA20.290.290.280.28-0.010.288,24729,332340.344
AKARYWOOL21.721.641.641.64-0.081.6416410010.011
Total22,187,10319,788,64112,232Index : 2,109.78CHG : 0.03%
Right Issues Bulletin
Right issue's nameCodeLast closing priceHigh priceLow priceClosing priceChangeAvg priceValue traded JDNo of transNo of rightsNo of days
RUMM RI 03R00930.100.090.090.09-0.010.0935163,9001
Total35163,900
Block Trade Bulletin
CompanySymbolPriceNo of sharesValue traded JD
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP1.73476,515824,371
JOR ELECTREIC PWRJOEP1.73807,5691,397,094
Total1,284,0842,221,465
No. of days traded:5
Daily avarage of trading volume:JD 4,881,784
Daily avarage of traded shares:4,215,325
Daily avarage of contracts :2,448
Bonds(JD) Bulletin
BondSymbolClosing priceValue tradedNo of contractsNo of bonds
IS.BD02/16(4.25%)I0216100.00116,00021,160
Total116,00021,160
Export to excelExport to excelPDF versionPDF version