Menu

ASSAS FOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS CO. LTD Historical

Loading data
High Low
Performance Indicators 14/10/2026
MarketFirst
High Price1.31
Last Closing1.29
No. of Transactions43
SectorEngineering and Construction
Low Price1.22
Opening Price1.26
No. of Shares24,304
Div3.10
Change0.00
Closing Price1.29
Average Price1.29
P/E14.21
Value Traded31,432

Historical Trading Indicators

Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
14/10/2026 1.31 1.22 1.29 31,432 43 24,304
13/10/2026 1.29 1.20 1.29 51,823 47 41,027
12/10/2026 1.20 1.17 1.20 2,175 13 1,815
11/10/2026 1.20 1.17 1.19 2,578 22 2,155
08/10/2026 1.23 1.20 1.20 31,165 44 25,863
07/10/2026 1.26 1.25 1.25 1,370 9 1,095
06/10/2026 1.25 1.21 1.24 7,243 24 5,900
05/10/2026 1.26 1.22 1.22 27,525 35 22,027
04/10/2026 1.31 1.25 1.25 42,930 41 33,832
01/10/2026 1.34 1.28 1.28 60,455 68 46,176
30/09/2026 1.30 1.25 1.30 58,019 57 44,918
29/09/2026 1.27 1.25 1.25 13,952 20 11,140
28/09/2026 1.29 1.26 1.27 21,801 23 17,176
27/09/2026 1.29 1.27 1.29 23,014 28 18,011
24/09/2026 1.29 1.24 1.29 31,282 40 24,491
23/09/2026 1.30 1.24 1.24 31,571 35 25,041
22/09/2026 1.26 1.23 1.26 17,701 19 14,195
21/09/2026 1.27 1.22 1.25 56,038 66 44,976
20/09/2026 1.24 1.15 1.22 97,971 89 80,334
17/09/2026 1.18 1.12 1.18 111,478 96 95,717
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
04/10/2026 1.31 1.20 1.20 110,232 153 88,717
27/09/2026 1.34 1.25 1.28 177,240 196 137,421
20/09/2026 1.30 1.15 1.29 234,564 249 189,037
13/09/2026 1.18 1.06 1.18 215,053 248 188,327
06/09/2026 1.12 1.05 1.08 227,520 239 208,793
30/08/2026 1.13 0.99 1.05 427,372 457 399,020
23/08/2026 1.19 0.95 1.01 925,153 723 834,950
16/08/2026 0.97 0.74 0.97 470,462 482 538,686
09/08/2026 0.80 0.72 0.77 151,727 239 199,136
02/08/2026 0.74 0.71 0.72 29,951 70 41,435
26/07/2026 0.73 0.68 0.73 71,955 157 103,947
19/07/2026 0.70 0.67 0.68 10,166 38 14,935
12/07/2026 0.68 0.66 0.68 1,434 23 2,119
05/07/2026 0.69 0.66 0.68 2,721 27 4,039
28/06/2026 0.69 0.67 0.69 1,780 15 2,620
21/06/2026 0.70 0.67 0.67 3,980 31 5,860
14/06/2026 0.70 0.68 0.70 12,097 37 17,626
07/06/2026 0.71 0.68 0.70 19,964 36 28,955
31/05/2026 0.73 0.69 0.71 37,397 58 53,874
24/05/2026 0.73 0.70 0.73 4,286 15 5,974
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
01/09/2026 1.30 1.05 1.30 984,816 1,035 853,776
02/08/2026 1.19 0.71 1.11 1,813,772 1,800 1,836,853
01/07/2026 0.73 0.66 0.73 87,220 255 126,429
01/06/2026 0.73 0.67 0.68 74,275 167 107,546
03/05/2026 0.73 0.68 0.73 50,779 148 71,914
01/04/2026 0.76 0.69 0.76 84,388 252 117,351
01/03/2026 0.74 0.70 0.70 52,163 238 73,621
01/02/2026 0.77 0.74 0.75 73,776 220 97,722
04/01/2026 0.80 0.72 0.75 403,681 659 533,058
01/12/2025 0.87 0.75 0.79 381,623 528 498,120
02/11/2025 0.88 0.83 0.87 1,413 28 1,648
01/10/2025 0.88 0.82 0.88 1,875 41 2,194
01/09/2025 0.88 0.78 0.88 7,670 75 9,404
03/08/2025 0.83 0.75 0.81 22,945 61 28,933
01/07/2025 0.80 0.72 0.80 4,067 40 5,343
01/06/2025 0.75 0.68 0.75 85,944 60 124,274
04/05/2025 0.70 0.64 0.70 26,200 87 39,319
03/04/2025 0.68 0.63 0.66 3,745 52 5,788
02/03/2025 0.69 0.65 0.68 3,523 47 5,331
02/02/2025 0.69 0.65 0.69 3,570 12 5,447