THE ARAB PESTICIDES & VETERINARY DRUGS MFG. CO. Historical

Performance Indicators 14/10/2026
MarketFirst
High Price3.82
Last Closing3.80
No. of Transactions15
SectorChemical Industries
Low Price3.74
Opening Price3.74
No. of Shares6,387
Div2.17
Change0.00
Closing Price3.80
Average Price3.77
P/E11.03
Value Traded24,056
Historical Trading Indicators
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14/10/2026 | 3.82 | 3.74 | 3.80 | 24,056 | 15 | 6,387 |
| 13/10/2026 | 3.80 | 3.78 | 3.80 | 17,589 | 13 | 4,629 |
| 12/10/2026 | 3.86 | 3.80 | 3.82 | 122,567 | 52 | 32,200 |
| 11/10/2026 | 3.98 | 3.80 | 3.85 | 12,739 | 15 | 3,316 |
| 08/10/2026 | 4.15 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 162,408 | 42 | 40,581 |
| 07/10/2026 | 4.18 | 4.00 | 4.07 | 123,419 | 97 | 29,969 |
| 06/10/2026 | 3.90 | 3.69 | 3.90 | 60,167 | 53 | 15,655 |
| 05/10/2026 | 3.65 | 3.61 | 3.63 | 10,942 | 12 | 3,016 |
| 04/10/2026 | 3.65 | 3.55 | 3.58 | 19,356 | 24 | 5,397 |
| 01/10/2026 | 3.50 | 3.46 | 3.48 | 18,989 | 16 | 5,445 |
| 29/09/2026 | 3.45 | 3.40 | 3.45 | 3,185 | 9 | 930 |
| 28/09/2026 | 3.40 | 3.36 | 3.40 | 4,970 | 11 | 1,479 |
| 24/09/2026 | 3.42 | 3.36 | 3.40 | 7,189 | 17 | 2,118 |
| 23/09/2026 | 3.37 | 3.34 | 3.36 | 2,434 | 7 | 725 |
| 22/09/2026 | 3.38 | 3.35 | 3.35 | 13,848 | 24 | 4,124 |
| 21/09/2026 | 3.46 | 3.29 | 3.36 | 52,216 | 44 | 15,484 |
| 20/09/2026 | 3.60 | 3.34 | 3.44 | 74,082 | 62 | 21,973 |
| 17/09/2026 | 4.45 | 4.20 | 4.24 | 86,836 | 74 | 20,395 |
| 16/09/2026 | 4.48 | 4.44 | 4.47 | 4,911 | 7 | 1,099 |
| 15/09/2026 | 4.50 | 4.40 | 4.47 | 45,506 | 14 | 10,188 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 | 4.18 | 3.55 | 4.00 | 376,291 | 228 | 94,618 |
| 27/09/2026 | 3.50 | 3.36 | 3.48 | 27,143 | 36 | 7,854 |
| 20/09/2026 | 3.60 | 3.29 | 3.40 | 149,769 | 154 | 44,424 |
| 13/09/2026 | 4.56 | 4.20 | 4.24 | 218,235 | 157 | 49,556 |
| 06/09/2026 | 4.53 | 3.75 | 4.53 | 365,706 | 289 | 87,072 |
| 30/08/2026 | 4.15 | 3.91 | 3.94 | 240,436 | 127 | 60,488 |
| 23/08/2026 | 4.21 | 4.08 | 4.21 | 14,919 | 38 | 3,609 |
| 16/08/2026 | 4.37 | 4.10 | 4.10 | 124,848 | 88 | 29,668 |
| 09/08/2026 | 4.49 | 3.75 | 4.40 | 222,548 | 194 | 53,050 |
| 02/08/2026 | 3.82 | 3.77 | 3.81 | 65,353 | 66 | 17,199 |
| 26/07/2026 | 3.85 | 3.45 | 3.78 | 196,708 | 196 | 53,319 |
| 19/07/2026 | 3.45 | 3.30 | 3.44 | 34,771 | 43 | 10,305 |
| 12/07/2026 | 3.33 | 3.20 | 3.31 | 27,725 | 39 | 8,407 |
| 05/07/2026 | 3.32 | 3.20 | 3.21 | 18,083 | 23 | 5,592 |
| 28/06/2026 | 3.33 | 3.19 | 3.25 | 70,417 | 36 | 21,968 |
| 21/06/2026 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 3.26 | 62,997 | 47 | 19,149 |
| 14/06/2026 | 3.43 | 3.27 | 3.27 | 42,617 | 40 | 12,957 |
| 07/06/2026 | 3.44 | 3.15 | 3.26 | 95,633 | 151 | 29,485 |
| 31/05/2026 | 3.95 | 3.33 | 3.35 | 109,684 | 192 | 30,850 |
| 24/05/2026 | 4.53 | 4.45 | 4.53 | 35,774 | 32 | 7,948 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 | 4.56 | 3.29 | 3.45 | 768,763 | 664 | 190,283 |
| 02/08/2026 | 4.49 | 3.75 | 3.95 | 641,206 | 469 | 157,192 |
| 01/07/2026 | 3.85 | 3.20 | 3.78 | 289,430 | 312 | 81,412 |
| 01/06/2026 | 3.95 | 3.15 | 3.19 | 351,296 | 423 | 105,940 |
| 03/05/2026 | 4.53 | 3.78 | 3.85 | 392,160 | 396 | 93,645 |
| 01/04/2026 | 4.39 | 3.65 | 4.36 | 406,064 | 288 | 103,371 |
| 01/03/2026 | 3.85 | 3.51 | 3.81 | 1,282,731 | 200 | 338,024 |
| 01/02/2026 | 4.01 | 3.57 | 3.74 | 1,130,247 | 776 | 300,428 |
| 04/01/2026 | 3.38 | 2.96 | 3.38 | 923,047 | 316 | 298,019 |
| 01/12/2025 | 3.05 | 2.86 | 2.95 | 249,070 | 263 | 84,715 |
| 02/11/2025 | 2.90 | 2.77 | 2.86 | 1,268,567 | 322 | 449,901 |
| 01/10/2025 | 2.95 | 2.73 | 2.80 | 498,278 | 411 | 177,602 |
| 01/09/2025 | 2.82 | 2.70 | 2.82 | 435,740 | 217 | 158,676 |
| 03/08/2025 | 2.79 | 2.70 | 2.74 | 264,170 | 261 | 97,170 |
| 01/07/2025 | 2.88 | 2.67 | 2.77 | 881,342 | 365 | 322,980 |
| 01/06/2025 | 2.95 | 2.75 | 2.80 | 448,453 | 150 | 159,201 |
| 04/05/2025 | 2.89 | 2.63 | 2.89 | 447,219 | 128 | 163,988 |
| 03/04/2025 | 2.80 | 2.58 | 2.80 | 77,751 | 129 | 28,922 |
| 02/03/2025 | 2.80 | 2.69 | 2.71 | 64,973 | 64 | 23,873 |
| 02/02/2025 | 2.90 | 2.64 | 2.72 | 385,727 | 143 | 144,009 |