INTERMEDIATE PETROCHEMICALS INDUSTRIES CO. LTD. Historical

Performance Indicators 21/10/2026
MarketOTC
High Price0.65
Last Closing0.63
No. of Transactions43
SectorChemical Industries
Low Price0.58
Opening Price0.64
No. of Shares20,062
Div0.00
Change0.00
Closing Price0.63
Average Price0.60
P/EN
Value Traded12,122
Historical Trading Indicators
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/10/2026 | 0.65 | 0.58 | 0.63 | 12,122 | 43 | 20,062 |
| 20/10/2026 | 0.63 | 0.62 | 0.63 | 344 | 5 | 546 |
| 19/10/2026 | 0.67 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 2,326 | 7 | 3,539 |
| 18/10/2026 | 0.67 | 0.64 | 0.67 | 3,075 | 19 | 4,742 |
| 15/10/2026 | 0.69 | 0.64 | 0.67 | 4,578 | 26 | 6,913 |
| 13/10/2026 | 0.69 | 0.67 | 0.69 | 8,371 | 17 | 12,396 |
| 12/10/2026 | 0.69 | 0.67 | 0.69 | 12,420 | 12 | 18,392 |
| 11/10/2026 | 0.69 | 0.66 | 0.69 | 5,719 | 15 | 8,508 |
| 08/10/2026 | 0.70 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 15,570 | 36 | 22,896 |
| 07/10/2026 | 0.71 | 0.67 | 0.71 | 23,486 | 24 | 34,366 |
| 06/10/2026 | 0.71 | 0.67 | 0.69 | 35,347 | 39 | 51,686 |
| 05/10/2026 | 0.70 | 0.66 | 0.66 | 16,595 | 33 | 24,298 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.69 | 0.64 | 0.69 | 31,390 | 80 | 47,273 |
| 01/10/2026 | 0.66 | 0.59 | 0.66 | 31,517 | 64 | 51,705 |
| 30/09/2026 | 0.60 | 0.58 | 0.60 | 20,661 | 66 | 35,127 |
| 29/09/2026 | 0.60 | 0.58 | 0.58 | 30,943 | 62 | 52,930 |
| 28/09/2026 | 0.57 | 0.54 | 0.57 | 25,717 | 73 | 46,399 |
| 27/09/2026 | 0.54 | 0.52 | 0.54 | 4,001 | 39 | 7,567 |
| 24/09/2026 | 0.55 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 8,083 | 31 | 15,600 |
| 23/09/2026 | 0.56 | 0.52 | 0.52 | 28,024 | 84 | 52,006 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2026 | 0.69 | 0.64 | 0.67 | 31,087 | 70 | 46,209 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.71 | 0.64 | 0.67 | 122,387 | 212 | 180,519 |
| 27/09/2026 | 0.66 | 0.52 | 0.66 | 112,840 | 304 | 193,728 |
| 20/09/2026 | 0.56 | 0.47 | 0.50 | 55,875 | 199 | 108,036 |
| 13/09/2026 | 0.50 | 0.45 | 0.49 | 32,544 | 122 | 70,496 |
| 06/09/2026 | 0.49 | 0.46 | 0.49 | 18,189 | 70 | 38,789 |
| 30/08/2026 | 0.51 | 0.46 | 0.47 | 11,269 | 38 | 23,729 |
| 23/08/2026 | 0.50 | 0.48 | 0.49 | 7,683 | 33 | 15,850 |
| 16/08/2026 | 0.50 | 0.48 | 0.49 | 6,068 | 36 | 12,327 |
| 09/08/2026 | 0.51 | 0.49 | 0.51 | 5,240 | 45 | 10,565 |
| 26/07/2026 | 0.52 | 0.48 | 0.50 | 29,730 | 137 | 61,107 |
| 19/07/2026 | 0.53 | 0.48 | 0.52 | 6,149 | 37 | 12,281 |
| 12/07/2026 | 0.54 | 0.51 | 0.53 | 1,996 | 13 | 3,887 |
| 05/07/2026 | 0.54 | 0.50 | 0.53 | 1,903 | 16 | 3,729 |
| 28/06/2026 | 0.55 | 0.47 | 0.54 | 58,029 | 247 | 114,197 |
| 21/06/2026 | 0.54 | 0.52 | 0.53 | 2,404 | 11 | 4,509 |
| 14/06/2026 | 0.55 | 0.49 | 0.55 | 15,864 | 78 | 31,087 |
| 07/06/2026 | 0.55 | 0.50 | 0.53 | 11,235 | 42 | 21,721 |
| 31/05/2026 | 0.55 | 0.52 | 0.55 | 35,612 | 67 | 66,251 |
| 24/05/2026 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 28 | 2 | 50 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 | 0.60 | 0.45 | 0.60 | 198,159 | 662 | 380,963 |
| 02/08/2026 | 0.53 | 0.48 | 0.51 | 33,201 | 208 | 67,078 |
| 01/07/2026 | 0.55 | 0.48 | 0.50 | 63,501 | 281 | 124,990 |
| 01/06/2026 | 0.55 | 0.47 | 0.52 | 96,895 | 364 | 189,079 |
| 03/05/2026 | 0.55 | 0.52 | 0.55 | 23,925 | 102 | 44,982 |
| 01/04/2026 | 0.60 | 0.53 | 0.55 | 288,850 | 517 | 508,047 |
| 01/03/2026 | 0.60 | 0.53 | 0.57 | 236,407 | 673 | 414,195 |
| 01/02/2026 | 0.59 | 0.53 | 0.53 | 128,668 | 466 | 228,648 |
| 04/01/2026 | 0.72 | 0.55 | 0.56 | 670,928 | 1,564 | 1,077,499 |
| 01/12/2025 | 0.65 | 0.37 | 0.65 | 700,299 | 1,462 | 1,519,399 |
| 02/11/2025 | 0.45 | 0.22 | 0.45 | 160,174 | 462 | 427,194 |
| 01/10/2025 | 0.26 | 0.22 | 0.25 | 5,117 | 63 | 21,286 |
| 01/09/2025 | 0.25 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 1,020 | 17 | 4,348 |
| 03/08/2025 | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 7,711 | 65 | 31,924 |
| 01/07/2025 | 0.28 | 0.24 | 0.26 | 13,863 | 150 | 53,749 |
| 01/06/2025 | 0.27 | 0.23 | 0.25 | 61,002 | 134 | 237,809 |
| 04/05/2025 | 0.27 | 0.22 | 0.27 | 23,215 | 130 | 92,019 |
| 03/04/2025 | 0.26 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 6,418 | 63 | 27,328 |
| 02/03/2025 | 0.31 | 0.24 | 0.26 | 41,039 | 196 | 147,841 |
| 02/02/2025 | 0.26 | 0.17 | 0.25 | 76,982 | 183 | 359,006 |