NOBAR TRADING INVESTMENT COMPANY Historical

Performance Indicators 14/10/2026
MarketSecond
High Price2.39
Last Closing2.39
No. of Transactions44
SectorCommercial Services
Low Price2.30
Opening Price2.33
No. of Shares13,956
Div0.00
Change-0.01
Closing Price2.38
Average Price2.34
P/EN
Value Traded32,710
Historical Trading Indicators
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14/10/2026 | 2.39 | 2.30 | 2.38 | 32,710 | 44 | 13,956 |
| 13/10/2026 | 2.39 | 2.32 | 2.39 | 21,926 | 46 | 9,375 |
| 12/10/2026 | 2.31 | 2.11 | 2.31 | 18,165 | 69 | 8,150 |
| 11/10/2026 | 2.20 | 2.09 | 2.20 | 27,438 | 59 | 13,005 |
| 08/10/2026 | 2.13 | 1.96 | 2.13 | 23,895 | 70 | 11,805 |
| 07/10/2026 | 2.03 | 1.96 | 2.03 | 25,611 | 30 | 12,896 |
| 06/10/2026 | 1.97 | 1.97 | 1.97 | 1,970 | 1 | 1,000 |
| 05/10/2026 | 2.01 | 1.97 | 2.01 | 16,227 | 22 | 8,126 |
| 04/10/2026 | 2.01 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 31,213 | 54 | 16,187 |
| 01/10/2026 | 1.94 | 1.76 | 1.94 | 43,390 | 69 | 23,691 |
| 30/09/2026 | 1.85 | 1.82 | 1.85 | 3,851 | 9 | 2,106 |
| 29/09/2026 | 1.85 | 1.76 | 1.85 | 20,080 | 32 | 11,328 |
| 28/09/2026 | 1.79 | 1.65 | 1.79 | 28,440 | 74 | 16,602 |
| 27/09/2026 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 12,342 | 32 | 7,228 |
| 24/09/2026 | 1.69 | 1.60 | 1.69 | 16,681 | 53 | 10,256 |
| 23/09/2026 | 1.61 | 1.54 | 1.61 | 26,710 | 34 | 17,108 |
| 22/09/2026 | 1.54 | 1.43 | 1.54 | 27,583 | 52 | 18,743 |
| 21/09/2026 | 1.47 | 1.47 | 1.47 | 3,887 | 7 | 2,644 |
| 20/09/2026 | 1.47 | 1.40 | 1.47 | 5,494 | 6 | 3,765 |
| 17/09/2026 | 1.50 | 1.46 | 1.46 | 5,739 | 11 | 3,865 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 | 2.13 | 1.90 | 2.13 | 98,916 | 177 | 50,014 |
| 27/09/2026 | 1.94 | 1.65 | 1.94 | 108,104 | 216 | 60,955 |
| 20/09/2026 | 1.69 | 1.40 | 1.69 | 80,354 | 152 | 52,516 |
| 13/09/2026 | 1.51 | 1.40 | 1.46 | 67,624 | 121 | 46,288 |
| 06/09/2026 | 1.47 | 1.39 | 1.47 | 35,427 | 54 | 24,827 |
| 30/08/2026 | 1.52 | 1.41 | 1.46 | 77,518 | 138 | 53,089 |
| 23/08/2026 | 1.45 | 1.34 | 1.45 | 70,049 | 160 | 50,211 |
| 16/08/2026 | 1.44 | 1.30 | 1.32 | 81,837 | 136 | 59,480 |
| 09/08/2026 | 1.40 | 1.12 | 1.40 | 95,848 | 155 | 74,898 |
| 02/08/2026 | 1.15 | 1.02 | 1.13 | 120,211 | 237 | 110,757 |
| 26/07/2026 | 1.02 | 0.88 | 1.02 | 31,138 | 68 | 32,454 |
| 28/06/2026 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 7,084 | 2 | 7,960 |
| 21/06/2026 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 172 | 1 | 200 |
| 14/06/2026 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.90 | 214 | 2 | 241 |
| 07/06/2026 | 0.87 | 0.83 | 0.87 | 334 | 4 | 398 |
| 31/05/2026 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 131 | 1 | 150 |
| 17/05/2026 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 90 | 1 | 100 |
| 10/05/2026 | 0.94 | 0.88 | 0.94 | 542 | 5 | 613 |
| 03/05/2026 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 0.90 | 116 | 3 | 127 |
| 26/04/2026 | 0.94 | 0.91 | 0.94 | 5,223 | 11 | 5,680 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 | 1.85 | 1.39 | 1.85 | 268,555 | 500 | 174,842 |
| 02/08/2026 | 1.52 | 1.02 | 1.51 | 425,026 | 800 | 334,488 |
| 01/07/2026 | 1.02 | 0.88 | 1.02 | 38,222 | 70 | 40,414 |
| 01/06/2026 | 0.90 | 0.83 | 0.86 | 851 | 8 | 989 |
| 03/05/2026 | 0.94 | 0.88 | 0.90 | 748 | 9 | 840 |
| 01/04/2026 | 0.95 | 0.88 | 0.94 | 6,265 | 24 | 6,810 |
| 01/03/2026 | 0.99 | 0.92 | 0.92 | 1,212 | 22 | 1,279 |
| 04/01/2026 | 1.01 | 0.95 | 0.99 | 933 | 7 | 953 |
| 01/12/2025 | 1.00 | 0.90 | 0.98 | 5,047 | 56 | 5,285 |
| 01/10/2025 | 1.03 | 1.03 | 1.03 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 01/09/2025 | 1.05 | 0.92 | 0.99 | 15,706 | 69 | 15,409 |
| 03/08/2025 | 0.96 | 0.80 | 0.96 | 1,646 | 28 | 1,791 |
| 01/07/2025 | 0.91 | 0.82 | 0.83 | 2,467 | 38 | 2,839 |
| 01/06/2025 | 0.99 | 0.89 | 0.92 | 7,121 | 81 | 7,628 |
| 04/05/2025 | 0.99 | 0.91 | 0.99 | 5,778 | 58 | 6,069 |
| 02/03/2025 | 0.99 | 0.95 | 0.99 | 634 | 12 | 655 |
| 02/02/2025 | 0.99 | 0.87 | 0.95 | 15,246 | 125 | 16,161 |
| 02/01/2025 | 0.97 | 0.87 | 0.92 | 8,358 | 81 | 9,140 |
| 01/12/2024 | 0.96 | 0.88 | 0.95 | 522,787 | 20 | 580,570 |
| 03/11/2024 | 1.15 | 0.81 | 0.98 | 32,090 | 229 | 32,189 |