Menu

DAR AL DAWA DEVELOPMENT & INVESTMENT Historical

Loading data
High Low
Performance Indicators 14/10/2026
MarketFirst
High Price1.27
Last Closing1.26
No. of Transactions42
SectorPharmaceutical and Medical Industries
Low Price1.25
Opening Price1.25
No. of Shares47,525
Div2.25
Change0.00
Closing Price1.26
Average Price1.26
P/E8.47
Value Traded59,792

Historical Trading Indicators

Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
14/10/2026 1.27 1.25 1.26 59,792 42 47,525
13/10/2026 1.26 1.25 1.26 82,709 55 65,967
12/10/2026 1.25 1.24 1.25 33,863 44 27,116
11/10/2026 1.26 1.24 1.25 48,487 50 38,602
08/10/2026 1.27 1.24 1.25 419,839 153 334,626
07/10/2026 1.25 1.23 1.25 122,739 54 98,845
06/10/2026 1.25 1.23 1.24 208,687 103 168,442
05/10/2026 1.24 1.23 1.23 42,432 53 34,497
04/10/2026 1.24 1.21 1.23 77,162 54 62,741
01/10/2026 1.23 1.20 1.23 63,178 43 52,145
30/09/2026 1.21 1.20 1.21 16,386 24 13,614
29/09/2026 1.21 1.20 1.21 3,244 19 2,697
28/09/2026 1.21 1.18 1.20 209,259 128 174,568
27/09/2026 1.22 1.21 1.21 14,861 30 12,262
24/09/2026 1.22 1.21 1.21 7,732 13 6,357
23/09/2026 1.21 1.21 1.21 16,341 20 13,505
22/09/2026 1.23 1.20 1.23 12,439 26 10,251
21/09/2026 1.22 1.20 1.21 11,983 25 9,890
20/09/2026 1.23 1.21 1.22 21,869 35 17,896
17/09/2026 1.23 1.21 1.23 32,587 22 26,710
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
04/10/2026 1.27 1.21 1.25 870,859 417 699,151
27/09/2026 1.23 1.18 1.23 306,927 244 255,286
20/09/2026 1.23 1.20 1.21 70,364 119 57,899
13/09/2026 1.23 1.20 1.23 105,751 129 87,167
06/09/2026 1.24 1.22 1.22 130,673 190 106,441
30/08/2026 1.24 1.21 1.23 231,554 228 190,148
23/08/2026 1.26 1.21 1.23 1,116,842 528 897,469
16/08/2026 1.23 1.17 1.22 535,927 433 446,648
09/08/2026 1.18 1.17 1.17 119,909 124 102,068
02/08/2026 1.19 1.17 1.18 269,513 240 228,041
26/07/2026 1.17 1.14 1.16 86,434 112 74,975
19/07/2026 1.16 1.12 1.16 75,603 128 66,462
12/07/2026 1.14 1.12 1.14 142,554 169 126,876
05/07/2026 1.14 1.13 1.14 49,665 79 43,907
28/06/2026 1.15 1.12 1.13 159,523 172 141,429
21/06/2026 1.15 1.13 1.14 79,003 106 69,209
14/06/2026 1.17 1.13 1.15 123,683 132 108,144
07/06/2026 1.17 1.13 1.15 115,386 162 100,656
31/05/2026 1.18 1.15 1.16 394,662 248 340,626
24/05/2026 1.18 1.17 1.17 30,238 22 25,828
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
01/09/2026 1.24 1.18 1.21 658,360 725 543,474
02/08/2026 1.26 1.17 1.22 2,165,924 1,467 1,775,548
01/07/2026 1.17 1.12 1.16 415,233 576 366,328
01/06/2026 1.18 1.12 1.14 707,666 673 616,777
03/05/2026 1.20 1.15 1.16 1,589,026 956 1,356,348
01/04/2026 1.25 1.16 1.24 3,409,905 1,684 2,824,962
01/03/2026 1.25 1.18 1.21 1,077,905 797 897,481
01/02/2026 1.31 1.18 1.24 4,758,364 2,426 3,821,923
04/01/2026 1.24 1.16 1.19 7,314,075 1,741 6,140,203
01/12/2025 1.20 1.11 1.18 681,192 460 592,137
02/11/2025 1.14 1.10 1.11 611,051 436 545,064
01/10/2025 1.18 1.13 1.14 642,872 601 563,073
01/09/2025 1.22 1.09 1.16 725,955 920 635,383
03/08/2025 1.24 1.13 1.22 688,854 699 580,021
01/07/2025 1.16 1.12 1.14 253,666 400 222,555
01/06/2025 1.18 1.10 1.17 201,434 286 176,698
04/05/2025 1.21 1.12 1.17 312,871 283 271,386
03/04/2025 1.22 1.14 1.19 211,687 294 180,517
02/03/2025 1.31 1.23 1.23 996,396 372 790,938
02/02/2025 1.28 1.24 1.25 806,935 180 644,147