JORDAN PHOSPHATE MINES Historical

Performance Indicators 14/10/2026
MarketFirst
High Price15.20
Last Closing15.05
No. of Transactions742
SectorMining and Extraction Industries
Low Price14.84
Opening Price15.06
No. of Shares154,434
Div6.85
Change-0.15
Closing Price14.90
Average Price14.96
P/E12.98
Value Traded2,310,949
Historical Trading Indicators
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14/10/2026 | 15.20 | 14.84 | 14.90 | 2,310,949 | 742 | 154,434 |
| 13/10/2026 | 15.30 | 15.00 | 15.05 | 799,995 | 357 | 52,938 |
| 12/10/2026 | 15.29 | 15.07 | 15.20 | 925,449 | 410 | 60,988 |
| 11/10/2026 | 15.18 | 14.78 | 15.02 | 2,546,190 | 973 | 170,565 |
| 08/10/2026 | 15.79 | 15.40 | 15.40 | 2,428,281 | 963 | 156,502 |
| 07/10/2026 | 15.98 | 15.79 | 15.85 | 1,076,248 | 413 | 67,936 |
| 06/10/2026 | 16.06 | 15.90 | 15.95 | 2,196,938 | 514 | 137,390 |
| 05/10/2026 | 16.10 | 16.01 | 16.03 | 870,167 | 220 | 54,267 |
| 04/10/2026 | 16.09 | 16.01 | 16.02 | 1,882,739 | 363 | 117,403 |
| 01/10/2026 | 16.20 | 16.01 | 16.03 | 826,348 | 243 | 51,428 |
| 30/09/2026 | 16.10 | 16.01 | 16.01 | 849,910 | 341 | 52,979 |
| 29/09/2026 | 16.10 | 16.01 | 16.09 | 639,603 | 197 | 39,814 |
| 28/09/2026 | 16.15 | 16.01 | 16.08 | 738,190 | 243 | 45,865 |
| 27/09/2026 | 16.16 | 16.04 | 16.12 | 405,953 | 169 | 25,232 |
| 24/09/2026 | 16.12 | 16.01 | 16.01 | 386,614 | 136 | 24,091 |
| 23/09/2026 | 16.19 | 16.00 | 16.03 | 767,705 | 222 | 47,776 |
| 22/09/2026 | 16.08 | 15.99 | 16.07 | 1,076,081 | 273 | 67,194 |
| 21/09/2026 | 16.09 | 15.99 | 16.00 | 1,403,871 | 323 | 87,725 |
| 20/09/2026 | 16.12 | 16.00 | 16.04 | 1,267,928 | 358 | 79,022 |
| 17/09/2026 | 16.19 | 16.07 | 16.12 | 1,129,770 | 256 | 70,170 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 | 16.10 | 15.40 | 15.40 | 8,454,374 | 2,473 | 533,498 |
| 27/09/2026 | 16.20 | 16.01 | 16.03 | 3,460,004 | 1,193 | 215,318 |
| 20/09/2026 | 16.19 | 15.99 | 16.01 | 4,902,199 | 1,312 | 305,808 |
| 13/09/2026 | 16.23 | 15.80 | 16.12 | 5,997,021 | 1,442 | 373,503 |
| 06/09/2026 | 16.38 | 15.85 | 16.00 | 13,887,460 | 2,815 | 860,605 |
| 30/08/2026 | 16.00 | 15.50 | 15.80 | 8,130,829 | 2,020 | 519,378 |
| 23/08/2026 | 15.69 | 15.00 | 15.67 | 7,023,533 | 2,309 | 454,627 |
| 16/08/2026 | 15.25 | 14.86 | 15.01 | 2,807,487 | 1,149 | 187,022 |
| 09/08/2026 | 15.19 | 14.80 | 14.86 | 3,319,779 | 1,382 | 222,182 |
| 02/08/2026 | 15.32 | 14.70 | 15.14 | 5,391,254 | 1,730 | 359,140 |
| 26/07/2026 | 15.60 | 14.60 | 14.90 | 8,924,821 | 3,403 | 596,333 |
| 19/07/2026 | 15.74 | 14.50 | 15.60 | 18,065,091 | 4,053 | 1,221,110 |
| 12/07/2026 | 15.85 | 14.75 | 14.95 | 10,219,735 | 3,474 | 679,588 |
| 05/07/2026 | 16.40 | 14.73 | 15.75 | 10,724,050 | 3,326 | 678,059 |
| 28/06/2026 | 16.09 | 14.67 | 14.68 | 17,335,341 | 5,746 | 1,129,093 |
| 21/06/2026 | 17.40 | 15.99 | 16.09 | 17,127,370 | 4,916 | 1,027,377 |
| 14/06/2026 | 17.69 | 15.70 | 16.49 | 27,963,085 | 5,622 | 1,643,678 |
| 07/06/2026 | 18.44 | 14.60 | 16.55 | 54,009,173 | 10,860 | 3,312,456 |
| 31/05/2026 | 33.30 | 18.45 | 18.68 | 29,656,466 | 5,593 | 1,098,695 |
| 24/05/2026 | 31.39 | 31.06 | 31.31 | 4,546,887 | 878 | 145,699 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 | 16.38 | 15.50 | 16.01 | 33,342,507 | 7,875 | 2,081,742 |
| 02/08/2026 | 15.74 | 14.70 | 15.53 | 20,750,712 | 7,234 | 1,364,413 |
| 01/07/2026 | 16.40 | 14.50 | 14.90 | 55,466,389 | 17,127 | 3,675,709 |
| 01/06/2026 | 33.30 | 14.60 | 15.50 | 132,098,740 | 29,109 | 7,508,622 |
| 03/05/2026 | 32.20 | 28.40 | 32.11 | 53,408,548 | 8,628 | 1,796,349 |
| 01/04/2026 | 30.48 | 27.70 | 29.11 | 93,662,267 | 12,595 | 3,236,124 |
| 01/03/2026 | 28.92 | 24.45 | 28.67 | 76,414,787 | 10,049 | 2,825,618 |
| 01/02/2026 | 26.70 | 23.93 | 25.81 | 35,094,770 | 6,849 | 1,379,737 |
| 04/01/2026 | 23.90 | 23.53 | 23.90 | 20,203,848 | 4,390 | 852,381 |
| 01/12/2025 | 23.79 | 23.19 | 23.69 | 18,742,451 | 4,508 | 796,051 |
| 02/11/2025 | 23.89 | 22.50 | 23.57 | 28,856,879 | 5,434 | 1,253,381 |
| 01/10/2025 | 22.80 | 20.80 | 22.59 | 46,986,736 | 7,524 | 2,134,412 |
| 01/09/2025 | 22.35 | 19.35 | 21.34 | 59,101,678 | 10,879 | 2,783,999 |
| 03/08/2025 | 20.80 | 18.51 | 20.45 | 42,131,026 | 7,174 | 2,115,358 |
| 01/07/2025 | 20.46 | 16.25 | 19.40 | 68,708,302 | 12,367 | 3,688,349 |
| 01/06/2025 | 17.50 | 14.06 | 16.50 | 35,653,017 | 6,203 | 2,304,528 |
| 04/05/2025 | 17.25 | 15.59 | 17.12 | 24,317,637 | 4,635 | 1,496,180 |
| 03/04/2025 | 17.69 | 14.65 | 15.50 | 29,337,841 | 5,510 | 1,816,384 |
| 02/03/2025 | 18.00 | 15.05 | 17.60 | 17,851,606 | 3,360 | 1,091,169 |
| 02/02/2025 | 15.50 | 15.07 | 15.07 | 13,539,606 | 2,614 | 886,344 |