JORDANIAN SAUDI INVESTMENT HOUSE FOR DEVELOPMENT & INVESTMENT Historical

Performance Indicators 21/10/2026
MarketOTC
High Price0.35
Last Closing0.36
No. of Transactions37
SectorDiversified Financial Services
Low Price0.34
Opening Price0.35
No. of Shares46,740
Div0.00
Change-0.02
Closing Price0.34
Average Price0.34
P/EN
Value Traded16,073
Historical Trading Indicators
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/10/2026 | 0.35 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 16,073 | 37 | 46,740 |
| 20/10/2026 | 0.36 | 0.34 | 0.36 | 69,496 | 82 | 195,992 |
| 19/10/2026 | 0.36 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 69,107 | 108 | 194,612 |
| 18/10/2026 | 0.37 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 68,725 | 115 | 193,578 |
| 15/10/2026 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 0.34 | 35,013 | 80 | 104,766 |
| 14/10/2026 | 0.31 | 0.29 | 0.31 | 33,214 | 58 | 109,639 |
| 13/10/2026 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 8,185 | 34 | 28,230 |
| 12/10/2026 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 70,820 | 105 | 241,544 |
| 11/10/2026 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 0.31 | 25,766 | 30 | 84,806 |
| 08/10/2026 | 0.33 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 27,235 | 93 | 87,110 |
| 07/10/2026 | 0.34 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 11,768 | 44 | 35,257 |
| 06/10/2026 | 0.34 | 0.33 | 0.34 | 33,826 | 106 | 101,023 |
| 05/10/2026 | 0.34 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 15,241 | 72 | 46,121 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.34 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 27,507 | 51 | 82,452 |
| 01/10/2026 | 0.35 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 18,724 | 23 | 55,070 |
| 30/09/2026 | 0.36 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 22,049 | 67 | 63,598 |
| 29/09/2026 | 0.37 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 91,339 | 165 | 257,866 |
| 28/09/2026 | 0.38 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 85,473 | 73 | 230,951 |
| 27/09/2026 | 0.38 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 92,081 | 108 | 246,286 |
| 24/09/2026 | 0.37 | 0.36 | 0.37 | 10,828 | 23 | 29,400 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2026 | 0.34 | 0.28 | 0.34 | 172,998 | 307 | 568,985 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.34 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 115,577 | 366 | 351,963 |
| 27/09/2026 | 0.38 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 309,666 | 436 | 853,771 |
| 20/09/2026 | 0.39 | 0.36 | 0.37 | 127,663 | 251 | 340,840 |
| 13/09/2026 | 0.40 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 292,624 | 444 | 763,805 |
| 06/09/2026 | 0.41 | 0.36 | 0.40 | 232,225 | 365 | 606,843 |
| 30/08/2026 | 0.41 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 356,590 | 491 | 902,630 |
| 23/08/2026 | 0.46 | 0.42 | 0.43 | 140,209 | 231 | 315,524 |
| 16/08/2026 | 0.48 | 0.42 | 0.46 | 217,045 | 480 | 488,408 |
| 09/08/2026 | 0.50 | 0.38 | 0.49 | 667,766 | 668 | 1,436,928 |
| 26/07/2026 | 0.39 | 0.34 | 0.39 | 241,371 | 442 | 664,514 |
| 19/07/2026 | 0.35 | 0.31 | 0.35 | 101,048 | 262 | 304,648 |
| 12/07/2026 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 37,276 | 102 | 115,838 |
| 05/07/2026 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 0.33 | 7,569 | 29 | 23,063 |
| 28/06/2026 | 0.35 | 0.33 | 0.34 | 11,411 | 43 | 33,886 |
| 21/06/2026 | 0.35 | 0.33 | 0.35 | 16,245 | 59 | 47,339 |
| 14/06/2026 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 0.34 | 30,703 | 99 | 93,321 |
| 07/06/2026 | 0.35 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 30,517 | 97 | 93,332 |
| 31/05/2026 | 0.37 | 0.32 | 0.36 | 116,322 | 229 | 333,892 |
| 24/05/2026 | 0.33 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 16,785 | 41 | 53,413 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 | 0.41 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 1,187,888 | 1,781 | 3,132,333 |
| 02/08/2026 | 0.50 | 0.38 | 0.40 | 1,476,258 | 2,017 | 3,389,388 |
| 01/07/2026 | 0.39 | 0.31 | 0.39 | 392,016 | 856 | 1,122,367 |
| 01/06/2026 | 0.37 | 0.31 | 0.34 | 187,079 | 469 | 546,924 |
| 03/05/2026 | 0.38 | 0.22 | 0.34 | 234,219 | 569 | 778,584 |
| 01/04/2026 | 0.26 | 0.20 | 0.24 | 28,604 | 225 | 124,181 |
| 01/03/2026 | 0.23 | 0.21 | 0.22 | 6,977 | 69 | 32,083 |
| 01/02/2026 | 0.24 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 8,206 | 76 | 36,420 |
| 04/01/2026 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 12,373 | 93 | 53,020 |
| 01/12/2025 | 0.26 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 33,177 | 170 | 138,738 |
| 02/11/2025 | 0.26 | 0.22 | 0.25 | 36,858 | 192 | 156,446 |
| 01/10/2025 | 0.30 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 45,959 | 260 | 176,368 |
| 01/09/2025 | 0.37 | 0.27 | 0.30 | 56,856 | 267 | 178,359 |
| 03/08/2025 | 0.40 | 0.33 | 0.35 | 98,835 | 269 | 262,897 |
| 01/07/2025 | 0.37 | 0.25 | 0.36 | 109,314 | 414 | 333,964 |
| 01/06/2025 | 0.33 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 5,619 | 81 | 19,963 |
| 04/05/2025 | 0.34 | 0.28 | 0.30 | 4,188 | 51 | 13,812 |
| 03/04/2025 | 0.37 | 0.30 | 0.36 | 19,597 | 111 | 58,910 |
| 02/03/2025 | 0.37 | 0.31 | 0.35 | 26,077 | 127 | 77,844 |
| 02/02/2025 | 0.38 | 0.27 | 0.32 | 73,297 | 246 | 236,450 |