Menu

JORDANIAN SAUDI INVESTMENT HOUSE FOR DEVELOPMENT & INVESTMENT Historical

These data represent historical indicators of the company in the regulated market and the OTC market, you can click on the tabs above to view the historical indicators for each of them.
Loading data
High Low
Performance Indicators 21/10/2026
MarketOTC
High Price0.35
Last Closing0.36
No. of Transactions37
SectorDiversified Financial Services
Low Price0.34
Opening Price0.35
No. of Shares46,740
Div0.00
Change-0.02
Closing Price0.34
Average Price0.34
P/EN
Value Traded16,073

Historical Trading Indicators

Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
21/10/2026 0.35 0.34 0.34 16,073 37 46,740
20/10/2026 0.36 0.34 0.36 69,496 82 195,992
19/10/2026 0.36 0.35 0.35 69,107 108 194,612
18/10/2026 0.37 0.35 0.35 68,725 115 193,578
15/10/2026 0.34 0.32 0.34 35,013 80 104,766
14/10/2026 0.31 0.29 0.31 33,214 58 109,639
13/10/2026 0.30 0.28 0.29 8,185 34 28,230
12/10/2026 0.30 0.29 0.30 70,820 105 241,544
11/10/2026 0.31 0.30 0.31 25,766 30 84,806
08/10/2026 0.33 0.30 0.32 27,235 93 87,110
07/10/2026 0.34 0.33 0.33 11,768 44 35,257
06/10/2026 0.34 0.33 0.34 33,826 106 101,023
05/10/2026 0.34 0.33 0.33 15,241 72 46,121
04/10/2026 0.34 0.33 0.33 27,507 51 82,452
01/10/2026 0.35 0.34 0.34 18,724 23 55,070
30/09/2026 0.36 0.34 0.34 22,049 67 63,598
29/09/2026 0.37 0.34 0.34 91,339 165 257,866
28/09/2026 0.38 0.37 0.37 85,473 73 230,951
27/09/2026 0.38 0.37 0.38 92,081 108 246,286
24/09/2026 0.37 0.36 0.37 10,828 23 29,400
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
11/10/2026 0.34 0.28 0.34 172,998 307 568,985
04/10/2026 0.34 0.30 0.32 115,577 366 351,963
27/09/2026 0.38 0.34 0.34 309,666 436 853,771
20/09/2026 0.39 0.36 0.37 127,663 251 340,840
13/09/2026 0.40 0.37 0.37 292,624 444 763,805
06/09/2026 0.41 0.36 0.40 232,225 365 606,843
30/08/2026 0.41 0.38 0.39 356,590 491 902,630
23/08/2026 0.46 0.42 0.43 140,209 231 315,524
16/08/2026 0.48 0.42 0.46 217,045 480 488,408
09/08/2026 0.50 0.38 0.49 667,766 668 1,436,928
26/07/2026 0.39 0.34 0.39 241,371 442 664,514
19/07/2026 0.35 0.31 0.35 101,048 262 304,648
12/07/2026 0.34 0.32 0.32 37,276 102 115,838
05/07/2026 0.34 0.32 0.33 7,569 29 23,063
28/06/2026 0.35 0.33 0.34 11,411 43 33,886
21/06/2026 0.35 0.33 0.35 16,245 59 47,339
14/06/2026 0.34 0.32 0.34 30,703 99 93,321
07/06/2026 0.35 0.31 0.32 30,517 97 93,332
31/05/2026 0.37 0.32 0.36 116,322 229 333,892
24/05/2026 0.33 0.31 0.33 16,785 41 53,413
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
01/09/2026 0.41 0.34 0.34 1,187,888 1,781 3,132,333
02/08/2026 0.50 0.38 0.40 1,476,258 2,017 3,389,388
01/07/2026 0.39 0.31 0.39 392,016 856 1,122,367
01/06/2026 0.37 0.31 0.34 187,079 469 546,924
03/05/2026 0.38 0.22 0.34 234,219 569 778,584
01/04/2026 0.26 0.20 0.24 28,604 225 124,181
01/03/2026 0.23 0.21 0.22 6,977 69 32,083
01/02/2026 0.24 0.21 0.23 8,206 76 36,420
04/01/2026 0.24 0.23 0.23 12,373 93 53,020
01/12/2025 0.26 0.23 0.24 33,177 170 138,738
02/11/2025 0.26 0.22 0.25 36,858 192 156,446
01/10/2025 0.30 0.24 0.24 45,959 260 176,368
01/09/2025 0.37 0.27 0.30 56,856 267 178,359
03/08/2025 0.40 0.33 0.35 98,835 269 262,897
01/07/2025 0.37 0.25 0.36 109,314 414 333,964
01/06/2025 0.33 0.26 0.26 5,619 81 19,963
04/05/2025 0.34 0.28 0.30 4,188 51 13,812
03/04/2025 0.37 0.30 0.36 19,597 111 58,910
02/03/2025 0.37 0.31 0.35 26,077 127 77,844
02/02/2025 0.38 0.27 0.32 73,297 246 236,450