Menu

DEERA INVESTMENT & REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT CO Historical

Loading data
High Low
Performance Indicators 14/10/2026
MarketSecond
High Price0.81
Last Closing0.78
No. of Transactions199
SectorReal Estate
Low Price0.79
Opening Price0.79
No. of Shares986,512
Div0.00
Change0.03
Closing Price0.81
Average Price0.80
P/EM
Value Traded784,414

Historical Trading Indicators

Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
14/10/2026 0.81 0.79 0.81 784,414 199 986,512
13/10/2026 0.81 0.78 0.78 343,940 197 434,167
12/10/2026 0.79 0.78 0.79 404,113 193 515,044
11/10/2026 0.76 0.71 0.76 298,784 248 404,306
08/10/2026 0.74 0.70 0.73 161,920 141 224,188
07/10/2026 0.73 0.72 0.73 465,294 327 638,897
06/10/2026 0.70 0.69 0.70 385,667 167 552,169
05/10/2026 0.68 0.66 0.67 143,400 109 214,783
04/10/2026 0.69 0.67 0.68 63,452 71 93,762
01/10/2026 0.69 0.65 0.69 204,050 163 305,163
30/09/2026 0.68 0.66 0.66 120,441 122 180,966
29/09/2026 0.70 0.66 0.67 7,097,811 146 10,455,743
28/09/2026 0.69 0.67 0.67 833,292 124 1,210,610
27/09/2026 0.70 0.68 0.69 824,698 123 1,195,230
24/09/2026 0.70 0.68 0.68 58,393 62 84,734
23/09/2026 0.71 0.67 0.69 4,454,646 367 6,509,257
22/09/2026 0.71 0.68 0.69 87,636 106 126,422
21/09/2026 0.70 0.68 0.70 285,739 197 416,768
20/09/2026 0.69 0.67 0.69 672,850 194 981,875
17/09/2026 0.66 0.64 0.66 724,046 175 1,098,549
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
04/10/2026 0.74 0.66 0.73 1,219,733 815 1,723,799
27/09/2026 0.70 0.65 0.69 9,080,292 678 13,347,712
20/09/2026 0.71 0.67 0.68 5,559,264 926 8,119,056
13/09/2026 0.66 0.55 0.66 1,574,823 718 2,572,427
06/09/2026 0.57 0.52 0.54 457,157 230 836,355
30/08/2026 0.53 0.52 0.53 8,236 32 15,833
23/08/2026 0.54 0.52 0.53 18,777 58 35,759
16/08/2026 0.55 0.53 0.53 101,146 138 189,337
09/08/2026 0.56 0.54 0.55 32,690 85 59,753
02/08/2026 0.57 0.50 0.57 374,715 468 706,845
26/07/2026 0.50 0.48 0.50 65,088 38 132,850
19/07/2026 0.51 0.49 0.49 6,311 20 12,820
12/07/2026 0.52 0.50 0.50 1,032,570 23 2,025,053
05/07/2026 0.50 0.49 0.50 1,370 5 2,741
28/06/2026 0.51 0.49 0.49 4,241 19 8,568
21/06/2026 0.52 0.49 0.51 506,231 27 1,012,302
14/06/2026 0.50 0.49 0.50 90,225 18 180,553
07/06/2026 0.52 0.49 0.50 22,052 54 44,096
31/05/2026 0.53 0.49 0.53 35,634 74 71,130
24/05/2026 0.51 0.51 0.51 620 3 1,215
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
01/09/2026 0.71 0.52 0.66 16,474,939 2,416 24,584,718
02/08/2026 0.57 0.50 0.53 528,109 754 993,196
01/07/2026 0.52 0.48 0.50 1,107,810 93 2,178,464
01/06/2026 0.53 0.49 0.51 635,521 148 1,270,329
03/05/2026 0.52 0.49 0.50 52,767 118 105,191
01/04/2026 0.52 0.49 0.52 37,161 93 74,075
01/03/2026 0.50 0.47 0.47 14,991 40 31,167
01/02/2026 0.53 0.49 0.50 62,402 132 123,498
04/01/2026 0.55 0.49 0.50 83,338 200 162,467
01/12/2025 0.55 0.46 0.55 2,283,248 381 4,238,769
02/11/2025 0.48 0.46 0.47 62,682 74 134,631
01/10/2025 0.48 0.44 0.48 53,688 99 116,661
01/09/2025 0.50 0.45 0.46 35,807 124 77,148
03/08/2025 0.54 0.48 0.51 165,027 357 319,920
01/07/2025 0.53 0.37 0.50 234,137 481 516,123
01/06/2025 0.39 0.36 0.38 22,994 51 62,430
04/05/2025 0.39 0.34 0.38 146,110 233 402,164
03/04/2025 0.36 0.33 0.34 2,039,053 143 6,087,790
02/03/2025 0.41 0.33 0.35 63,724 184 167,586
02/02/2025 0.45 0.38 0.39 48,635 164 124,214