TRAVERTINE COMPANY LTD Historical

Performance Indicators 21/10/2026
MarketOTC
High Price0.14
Last Closing0.13
No. of Transactions46
SectorMining and Extraction Industries
Low Price0.14
Opening Price0.14
No. of Shares50,507
Div0.00
Change0.01
Closing Price0.14
Average Price0.14
P/EN
Value Traded7,071
Historical Trading Indicators
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/10/2026 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 7,071 | 46 | 50,507 |
| 20/10/2026 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 9,087 | 48 | 73,091 |
| 19/10/2026 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 2,476 | 13 | 20,630 |
| 18/10/2026 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 118 | 7 | 980 |
| 15/10/2026 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 899 | 10 | 7,279 |
| 14/10/2026 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 1,735 | 11 | 13,730 |
| 13/10/2026 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 195 | 1 | 1,500 |
| 12/10/2026 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 353 | 6 | 2,708 |
| 11/10/2026 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 527 | 5 | 4,050 |
| 08/10/2026 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 1,767 | 16 | 13,590 |
| 07/10/2026 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 1,178 | 9 | 9,065 |
| 06/10/2026 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 2,275 | 23 | 17,500 |
| 05/10/2026 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 692 | 5 | 5,300 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 1,639 | 7 | 12,600 |
| 01/10/2026 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 6,214 | 33 | 47,780 |
| 30/09/2026 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 140 | 3 | 1,003 |
| 29/09/2026 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 3,219 | 24 | 22,995 |
| 28/09/2026 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 5,945 | 33 | 42,347 |
| 27/09/2026 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 1,340 | 10 | 9,002 |
| 24/09/2026 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 4,024 | 38 | 27,651 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2026 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 3,709 | 33 | 29,267 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 7,551 | 60 | 58,055 |
| 27/09/2026 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 16,859 | 103 | 123,127 |
| 20/09/2026 | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 23,659 | 118 | 158,495 |
| 13/09/2026 | 0.17 | 0.14 | 0.17 | 15,977 | 103 | 104,136 |
| 06/09/2026 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 34,570 | 163 | 251,600 |
| 30/08/2026 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 30,343 | 107 | 169,634 |
| 23/08/2026 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.17 | 41,503 | 161 | 269,026 |
| 16/08/2026 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 34,299 | 183 | 301,162 |
| 09/08/2026 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 17,120 | 91 | 142,610 |
| 26/07/2026 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 41,036 | 142 | 284,568 |
| 19/07/2026 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 16,193 | 115 | 130,774 |
| 12/07/2026 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 14,536 | 57 | 131,588 |
| 05/07/2026 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 8,260 | 84 | 70,933 |
| 28/06/2026 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 21,390 | 104 | 204,642 |
| 21/06/2026 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 9,739 | 65 | 102,744 |
| 14/06/2026 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 14,258 | 80 | 182,404 |
| 07/06/2026 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 5,077 | 35 | 84,266 |
| 31/05/2026 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 5,275 | 56 | 75,641 |
| 24/05/2026 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 157 | 6 | 2,613 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 | 0.19 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 98,608 | 498 | 665,603 |
| 02/08/2026 | 0.19 | 0.10 | 0.19 | 127,334 | 596 | 937,824 |
| 01/07/2026 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 0.15 | 89,115 | 460 | 699,793 |
| 01/06/2026 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 46,526 | 275 | 565,751 |
| 03/05/2026 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 12,290 | 116 | 208,933 |
| 01/04/2026 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 5,893 | 121 | 112,651 |
| 01/03/2026 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 1,327 | 23 | 26,314 |
| 01/02/2026 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 7,425 | 79 | 124,616 |
| 04/01/2026 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 15,661 | 162 | 218,117 |
| 01/12/2025 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 26,047 | 173 | 315,441 |
| 02/11/2025 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 108,275 | 466 | 1,335,609 |
| 01/10/2025 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 12,656 | 82 | 130,524 |
| 01/09/2025 | 0.19 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 78,323 | 320 | 636,230 |
| 03/08/2025 | 0.22 | 0.11 | 0.21 | 7,542 | 73 | 48,941 |
| 01/10/2024 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 32 | 1 | 180 |
| 01/08/2024 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 34 | 1 | 180 |
| 01/02/2024 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 571 | 10 | 2,852 |
| 03/12/2023 | 0.23 | 0.19 | 0.23 | 308 | 9 | 1,509 |
| 01/11/2023 | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 4 | 2 | 17 |
| 01/10/2023 | 0.28 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 21,362 | 32 | 82,063 |