MASAFAT FOR SPECIALISED TRANSPORT Historical

Performance Indicators 14/10/2026
MarketFirst
High Price1.15
Last Closing1.13
No. of Transactions103
SectorTransportation
Low Price1.12
Opening Price1.12
No. of Shares93,423
Div3.54
Change0.00
Closing Price1.13
Average Price1.14
P/E12.97
Value Traded106,150
Historical Trading Indicators
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14/10/2026 | 1.15 | 1.12 | 1.13 | 106,150 | 103 | 93,423 |
| 13/10/2026 | 1.13 | 1.10 | 1.13 | 58,161 | 44 | 51,910 |
| 12/10/2026 | 1.12 | 1.09 | 1.12 | 29,263 | 41 | 26,406 |
| 11/10/2026 | 1.11 | 1.09 | 1.10 | 45,597 | 65 | 41,564 |
| 08/10/2026 | 1.11 | 1.09 | 1.11 | 48,877 | 65 | 44,303 |
| 07/10/2026 | 1.14 | 1.10 | 1.11 | 124,785 | 100 | 111,328 |
| 06/10/2026 | 1.14 | 1.10 | 1.11 | 72,065 | 56 | 64,560 |
| 05/10/2026 | 1.13 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 49,802 | 50 | 44,892 |
| 04/10/2026 | 1.15 | 1.11 | 1.11 | 63,459 | 58 | 56,241 |
| 01/10/2026 | 1.15 | 1.11 | 1.12 | 312,047 | 200 | 275,475 |
| 30/09/2026 | 1.11 | 1.06 | 1.11 | 263,189 | 172 | 241,153 |
| 29/09/2026 | 1.07 | 1.05 | 1.05 | 46,495 | 43 | 44,038 |
| 28/09/2026 | 1.09 | 1.06 | 1.06 | 72,144 | 56 | 67,591 |
| 27/09/2026 | 1.08 | 1.07 | 1.07 | 26,173 | 46 | 24,413 |
| 24/09/2026 | 1.09 | 1.05 | 1.08 | 79,614 | 99 | 74,178 |
| 23/09/2026 | 1.05 | 1.04 | 1.05 | 40,411 | 54 | 38,749 |
| 22/09/2026 | 1.06 | 1.04 | 1.05 | 59,123 | 68 | 56,498 |
| 21/09/2026 | 1.07 | 1.04 | 1.06 | 92,875 | 119 | 87,976 |
| 20/09/2026 | 1.10 | 1.07 | 1.07 | 117,199 | 117 | 108,386 |
| 17/09/2026 | 1.10 | 1.06 | 1.07 | 91,460 | 107 | 84,992 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 | 1.15 | 1.09 | 1.11 | 358,988 | 329 | 321,324 |
| 27/09/2026 | 1.15 | 1.05 | 1.12 | 720,048 | 517 | 652,670 |
| 20/09/2026 | 1.10 | 1.04 | 1.08 | 389,222 | 457 | 365,787 |
| 13/09/2026 | 1.10 | 1.03 | 1.07 | 543,548 | 478 | 514,478 |
| 06/09/2026 | 1.08 | 1.00 | 1.03 | 619,938 | 491 | 594,460 |
| 30/08/2026 | 1.05 | 0.99 | 1.01 | 501,439 | 499 | 495,010 |
| 23/08/2026 | 1.17 | 0.94 | 1.01 | 3,208,350 | 1,470 | 3,062,152 |
| 16/08/2026 | 0.98 | 0.89 | 0.96 | 1,586,517 | 840 | 1,693,106 |
| 09/08/2026 | 0.93 | 0.83 | 0.91 | 1,246,369 | 758 | 1,414,161 |
| 02/08/2026 | 0.86 | 0.83 | 0.83 | 120,798 | 122 | 143,689 |
| 26/07/2026 | 0.86 | 0.81 | 0.84 | 363,949 | 362 | 438,418 |
| 19/07/2026 | 0.79 | 0.78 | 0.78 | 20,561 | 54 | 26,325 |
| 12/07/2026 | 0.79 | 0.77 | 0.79 | 29,614 | 59 | 37,857 |
| 05/07/2026 | 0.79 | 0.77 | 0.78 | 7,468 | 34 | 9,585 |
| 28/06/2026 | 0.79 | 0.77 | 0.78 | 34,394 | 58 | 44,184 |
| 21/06/2026 | 0.82 | 0.78 | 0.78 | 61,524 | 77 | 77,506 |
| 14/06/2026 | 0.84 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 73,556 | 90 | 91,028 |
| 07/06/2026 | 0.84 | 0.80 | 0.83 | 80,548 | 108 | 97,850 |
| 31/05/2026 | 0.87 | 0.82 | 0.84 | 135,599 | 133 | 161,073 |
| 24/05/2026 | 0.88 | 0.85 | 0.87 | 44,198 | 76 | 51,251 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 | 1.11 | 0.99 | 1.11 | 2,300,781 | 2,058 | 2,189,699 |
| 02/08/2026 | 1.17 | 0.83 | 1.03 | 6,323,401 | 3,374 | 6,470,339 |
| 01/07/2026 | 0.86 | 0.77 | 0.84 | 440,286 | 537 | 536,313 |
| 01/06/2026 | 0.86 | 0.78 | 0.79 | 330,802 | 412 | 405,213 |
| 03/05/2026 | 0.88 | 0.77 | 0.83 | 848,037 | 733 | 1,021,843 |
| 01/04/2026 | 0.81 | 0.75 | 0.79 | 529,881 | 445 | 675,252 |
| 01/03/2026 | 0.80 | 0.75 | 0.79 | 195,624 | 256 | 253,982 |
| 01/02/2026 | 0.81 | 0.75 | 0.78 | 396,828 | 483 | 512,580 |
| 04/01/2026 | 0.86 | 0.78 | 0.80 | 822,341 | 759 | 1,014,367 |
| 01/12/2025 | 0.84 | 0.77 | 0.84 | 1,117,982 | 991 | 1,376,058 |
| 02/11/2025 | 0.81 | 0.74 | 0.79 | 1,086,652 | 840 | 1,383,020 |
| 01/10/2025 | 0.83 | 0.74 | 0.75 | 1,435,220 | 1,513 | 1,843,640 |
| 01/09/2025 | 0.83 | 0.71 | 0.76 | 1,946,649 | 1,645 | 2,515,884 |
| 03/08/2025 | 0.76 | 0.66 | 0.73 | 1,488,073 | 1,391 | 2,074,671 |
| 01/07/2025 | 0.72 | 0.64 | 0.67 | 857,652 | 1,015 | 1,260,859 |
| 01/06/2025 | 0.68 | 0.62 | 0.65 | 313,036 | 464 | 478,355 |
| 04/05/2025 | 0.65 | 0.56 | 0.64 | 239,314 | 461 | 390,517 |
| 03/04/2025 | 0.61 | 0.55 | 0.59 | 97,649 | 284 | 169,089 |
| 02/03/2025 | 0.64 | 0.59 | 0.59 | 73,131 | 153 | 117,678 |
| 02/02/2025 | 0.65 | 0.61 | 0.62 | 78,400 | 195 | 124,692 |