Menu

DIMENSIONS:JORDAN AND EMIRATES COMMERCIAL INVESTMENTS CORPORATION Historical

These data represent historical indicators of the company in the regulated market and the OTC market, you can click on the tabs above to view the historical indicators for each of them.
Loading data
High Low
Performance Indicators 21/10/2026
MarketOTC
High Price0.59
Last Closing0.60
No. of Transactions16
SectorDiversified Financial Services
Low Price0.56
Opening Price0.57
No. of Shares4,355
Div0.00
Change-0.01
Closing Price0.59
Average Price0.56
P/EN
Value Traded2,446

Historical Trading Indicators

Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
21/10/2026 0.59 0.56 0.59 2,446 16 4,355
20/10/2026 0.64 0.59 0.60 13,810 76 23,151
19/10/2026 0.70 0.63 0.65 29,165 123 43,479
18/10/2026 0.66 0.66 0.66 39,530 63 59,894
15/10/2026 0.60 0.60 0.60 424 5 707
14/10/2026 0.55 0.55 0.55 9,295 27 16,900
13/10/2026 0.50 0.46 0.50 14,267 54 29,429
11/10/2026 0.47 0.45 0.47 623 7 1,378
08/10/2026 0.46 0.46 0.46 1,748 6 3,800
07/10/2026 0.47 0.45 0.47 437 6 950
06/10/2026 0.47 0.46 0.47 456 13 984
04/10/2026 0.47 0.45 0.45 1,194 8 2,629
01/10/2026 0.47 0.46 0.47 696 5 1,501
30/09/2026 0.48 0.47 0.48 728 7 1,544
29/09/2026 0.47 0.47 0.47 1 1 3
28/09/2026 0.49 0.49 0.49 25 1 50
27/09/2026 0.48 0.48 0.48 368 8 767
24/09/2026 0.48 0.48 0.48 576 9 1,200
23/09/2026 0.49 0.48 0.49 198 2 413
22/09/2026 0.51 0.50 0.50 858 13 1,700
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
11/10/2026 0.60 0.45 0.60 24,609 93 48,414
04/10/2026 0.47 0.45 0.46 3,835 33 8,363
27/09/2026 0.49 0.46 0.47 1,818 22 3,865
20/09/2026 0.53 0.44 0.48 15,860 104 31,983
13/09/2026 0.45 0.41 0.45 7,236 61 16,903
06/09/2026 0.43 0.41 0.43 2,390 18 5,660
30/08/2026 0.43 0.41 0.42 1,463 26 3,489
23/08/2026 0.46 0.42 0.44 1,833 25 4,230
16/08/2026 0.47 0.42 0.44 1,566 29 3,524
09/08/2026 0.47 0.43 0.43 4,009 35 9,176
26/07/2026 0.51 0.45 0.47 12,577 114 25,892
19/07/2026 0.47 0.44 0.45 2,128 32 4,738
12/07/2026 0.46 0.44 0.46 2,132 36 4,733
05/07/2026 0.48 0.44 0.45 2,458 43 5,382
28/06/2026 0.48 0.43 0.46 2,053 38 4,596
21/06/2026 0.46 0.42 0.45 3,358 40 7,715
14/06/2026 0.49 0.44 0.45 5,669 80 12,425
07/06/2026 0.52 0.47 0.48 8,646 119 17,366
31/05/2026 0.54 0.47 0.50 7,981 119 15,369
24/05/2026 0.51 0.48 0.49 1,807 24 3,677
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
01/09/2026 0.53 0.41 0.48 27,692 223 59,501
02/08/2026 0.48 0.42 0.43 12,051 129 27,051
01/07/2026 0.51 0.43 0.47 20,226 242 42,839
01/06/2026 0.54 0.42 0.46 23,288 317 48,648
03/05/2026 0.68 0.41 0.53 67,452 620 123,119
01/10/2025 1.67 1.11 1.11 180 5 140
01/09/2025 1.85 1.85 1.85 19 1 10
03/08/2025 3.11 2.05 2.05 355 6 150
01/07/2025 3.83 3.45 3.45 73 2 20
01/06/2025 4.72 4.25 4.25 175 3 40