Menu

UNION INVESTMENT CORPORATION Historical

These data represent historical indicators of the company in the regulated market and the OTC market, you can click on the tabs above to view the historical indicators for each of them.
Loading data
High Low
Performance Indicators 21/10/2026
MarketOTC
High Price0.13
Last Closing0.13
No. of Transactions9
SectorDiversified Financial Services
Low Price0.12
Opening Price0.12
No. of Shares12,614
Div0.00
Change0.00
Closing Price0.13
Average Price0.12
P/EN
Value Traded1,545

Historical Trading Indicators

Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
21/10/2026 0.13 0.12 0.13 1,545 9 12,614
20/10/2026 0.13 0.12 0.13 7,657 17 58,995
19/10/2026 0.13 0.12 0.13 18,107 24 143,132
18/10/2026 0.13 0.12 0.13 2,258 6 18,803
15/10/2026 0.13 0.12 0.13 3,040 11 25,327
14/10/2026 0.13 0.12 0.12 9,622 20 80,179
13/10/2026 0.12 0.11 0.12 31,196 58 263,080
12/10/2026 0.12 0.11 0.11 38,483 70 349,843
11/10/2026 0.12 0.11 0.12 1,520 6 12,750
08/10/2026 0.12 0.11 0.12 1,554 7 13,910
07/10/2026 0.13 0.12 0.12 29,594 57 246,613
06/10/2026 0.13 0.12 0.12 23,612 54 196,767
05/10/2026 0.13 0.12 0.12 39,908 77 332,560
04/10/2026 0.13 0.12 0.13 607 4 5,050
01/10/2026 0.13 0.12 0.13 17,558 45 146,301
30/09/2026 0.13 0.12 0.13 9,789 42 81,556
29/09/2026 0.13 0.12 0.13 23,519 33 195,916
28/09/2026 0.13 0.13 0.13 1,764 5 13,569
27/09/2026 0.14 0.13 0.13 8,721 23 67,077
24/09/2026 0.14 0.13 0.13 11,439 46 87,513
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
11/10/2026 0.13 0.11 0.13 83,861 165 731,179
04/10/2026 0.13 0.11 0.12 95,274 199 794,900
27/09/2026 0.14 0.12 0.13 61,352 148 504,419
20/09/2026 0.14 0.12 0.13 101,614 338 781,487
13/09/2026 0.13 0.12 0.13 40,140 162 332,808
06/09/2026 0.13 0.11 0.13 46,807 166 399,712
30/08/2026 0.13 0.11 0.13 20,748 95 172,563
23/08/2026 0.13 0.12 0.12 49,393 148 406,614
16/08/2026 0.14 0.12 0.13 111,732 120 859,582
09/08/2026 0.15 0.13 0.14 339,535 320 2,568,629
26/07/2026 0.16 0.13 0.14 437,106 547 2,918,728
19/07/2026 0.15 0.11 0.15 361,988 414 2,696,745
12/07/2026 0.13 0.10 0.12 126,731 292 1,098,224
05/07/2026 0.13 0.10 0.12 205,986 338 1,751,645
28/06/2026 0.12 0.10 0.11 225,605 390 2,124,954
21/06/2026 0.11 0.08 0.11 135,344 307 1,317,266
14/06/2026 0.09 0.07 0.08 9,895 51 123,679
07/06/2026 0.09 0.07 0.08 7,337 65 91,777
31/05/2026 0.09 0.08 0.09 26,697 133 333,465
24/05/2026 0.09 0.08 0.09 5,394 37 67,400
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
01/09/2026 0.14 0.11 0.13 242,655 818 1,956,163
02/08/2026 0.16 0.11 0.13 695,469 951 5,183,587
01/07/2026 0.16 0.10 0.14 1,154,653 1,658 8,689,779
01/06/2026 0.12 0.07 0.11 381,517 868 3,760,354
03/05/2026 0.09 0.08 0.09 49,736 249 614,723
01/10/2025 0.13 0.06 0.12 504,685 1,074 5,122,474
01/09/2025 0.09 0.06 0.08 51,849 224 724,388
03/08/2025 0.09 0.07 0.08 74,938 346 945,902
01/07/2025 0.11 0.05 0.09 322,296 914 3,678,064
01/06/2025 0.06 0.04 0.06 17,109 127 356,479
04/05/2025 0.06 0.04 0.05 42,776 244 853,057
03/04/2025 0.07 0.05 0.06 56,446 177 941,041