BEIT AL-MAL SAVING&INVESTMENT FOR HOUSING Historical

Performance Indicators 21/10/2026
MarketOTC
High Price0.74
Last Closing0.73
No. of Transactions93
SectorReal Estate
Low Price0.71
Opening Price0.73
No. of Shares71,076
Div0.00
Change-0.02
Closing Price0.71
Average Price0.72
P/EN
Value Traded51,071
Historical Trading Indicators
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/10/2026 | 0.74 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 51,071 | 93 | 71,076 |
| 20/10/2026 | 0.77 | 0.73 | 0.73 | 78,234 | 219 | 104,410 |
| 19/10/2026 | 0.74 | 0.69 | 0.74 | 50,534 | 131 | 69,312 |
| 18/10/2026 | 0.72 | 0.67 | 0.69 | 26,562 | 71 | 38,830 |
| 15/10/2026 | 0.73 | 0.70 | 0.71 | 30,581 | 89 | 43,088 |
| 14/10/2026 | 0.75 | 0.72 | 0.72 | 19,153 | 77 | 26,130 |
| 13/10/2026 | 0.77 | 0.73 | 0.75 | 27,710 | 57 | 36,401 |
| 12/10/2026 | 0.80 | 0.74 | 0.77 | 59,132 | 132 | 75,501 |
| 11/10/2026 | 0.81 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 54,193 | 121 | 71,403 |
| 08/10/2026 | 0.87 | 0.83 | 0.83 | 152,742 | 221 | 179,299 |
| 07/10/2026 | 0.80 | 0.70 | 0.80 | 101,606 | 245 | 131,181 |
| 06/10/2026 | 0.78 | 0.73 | 0.73 | 196,812 | 270 | 262,267 |
| 05/10/2026 | 0.88 | 0.81 | 0.81 | 252,862 | 307 | 304,844 |
| 04/10/2026 | 1.04 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 221,168 | 256 | 234,647 |
| 01/10/2026 | 1.01 | 0.95 | 0.99 | 209,825 | 218 | 212,654 |
| 30/09/2026 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 0.92 | 217,266 | 181 | 239,131 |
| 29/09/2026 | 0.84 | 0.77 | 0.84 | 164,027 | 176 | 203,463 |
| 28/09/2026 | 0.79 | 0.74 | 0.77 | 120,845 | 144 | 158,040 |
| 27/09/2026 | 0.75 | 0.72 | 0.74 | 134,958 | 155 | 182,794 |
| 24/09/2026 | 0.71 | 0.65 | 0.71 | 119,689 | 197 | 174,265 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2026 | 0.81 | 0.70 | 0.71 | 190,770 | 476 | 252,523 |
| 04/10/2026 | 1.04 | 0.70 | 0.83 | 925,190 | 1,299 | 1,112,238 |
| 27/09/2026 | 1.01 | 0.72 | 0.99 | 846,921 | 874 | 996,082 |
| 20/09/2026 | 0.71 | 0.63 | 0.71 | 451,478 | 692 | 668,766 |
| 13/09/2026 | 0.63 | 0.49 | 0.63 | 649,101 | 818 | 1,198,143 |
| 06/09/2026 | 0.48 | 0.33 | 0.48 | 329,454 | 384 | 742,603 |
| 30/08/2026 | 0.36 | 0.34 | 0.35 | 24,641 | 70 | 72,207 |
| 23/08/2026 | 0.37 | 0.35 | 0.36 | 22,533 | 71 | 63,831 |
| 16/08/2026 | 0.37 | 0.35 | 0.36 | 16,908 | 68 | 47,502 |
| 09/08/2026 | 0.37 | 0.35 | 0.37 | 13,282 | 77 | 36,806 |
| 26/07/2026 | 0.39 | 0.36 | 0.38 | 53,125 | 155 | 143,864 |
| 19/07/2026 | 0.40 | 0.36 | 0.38 | 85,787 | 262 | 220,168 |
| 12/07/2026 | 0.38 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 12,811 | 53 | 34,572 |
| 05/07/2026 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 14,186 | 65 | 37,809 |
| 28/06/2026 | 0.40 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 23,916 | 118 | 63,493 |
| 21/06/2026 | 0.40 | 0.38 | 0.40 | 5,542 | 55 | 14,270 |
| 14/06/2026 | 0.40 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 28,494 | 125 | 73,542 |
| 07/06/2026 | 0.42 | 0.38 | 0.40 | 31,521 | 123 | 79,433 |
| 31/05/2026 | 0.44 | 0.40 | 0.42 | 62,923 | 181 | 151,040 |
| 24/05/2026 | 0.44 | 0.42 | 0.44 | 15,992 | 44 | 37,109 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 | 0.92 | 0.33 | 0.92 | 2,080,816 | 2,588 | 3,433,107 |
| 02/08/2026 | 0.37 | 0.34 | 0.35 | 81,698 | 320 | 230,271 |
| 01/07/2026 | 0.40 | 0.36 | 0.38 | 184,244 | 613 | 485,206 |
| 01/06/2026 | 0.42 | 0.37 | 0.39 | 102,019 | 458 | 257,438 |
| 03/05/2026 | 0.46 | 0.35 | 0.41 | 445,311 | 1,032 | 1,081,280 |
| 01/04/2026 | 0.37 | 0.27 | 0.37 | 205,790 | 647 | 617,283 |
| 01/03/2026 | 0.31 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 37,858 | 207 | 127,626 |
| 01/02/2026 | 0.40 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 136,274 | 586 | 393,574 |
| 04/01/2026 | 0.43 | 0.32 | 0.39 | 585,855 | 1,456 | 1,550,182 |
| 01/12/2025 | 0.34 | 0.26 | 0.32 | 616,033 | 1,635 | 2,036,619 |
| 02/11/2025 | 0.30 | 0.23 | 0.27 | 311,517 | 989 | 1,161,253 |
| 01/10/2025 | 0.24 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 40,389 | 178 | 177,724 |
| 01/09/2025 | 0.23 | 0.20 | 0.23 | 44,808 | 155 | 208,329 |
| 03/08/2025 | 0.25 | 0.20 | 0.24 | 109,533 | 361 | 472,202 |
| 01/07/2025 | 0.23 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 87,656 | 203 | 415,404 |
| 01/06/2025 | 0.25 | 0.17 | 0.22 | 129,538 | 633 | 613,506 |
| 04/05/2025 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.18 | 23,409 | 122 | 138,152 |
| 03/04/2025 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 39,043 | 83 | 260,207 |
| 02/03/2025 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 7,419 | 49 | 45,495 |
| 02/02/2025 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 11,752 | 77 | 69,994 |